Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:29:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:29:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

90566/Borivali - Churchgate Semifast Local
     विरार-अंधेरी धीरे

BVI/Borivali --> CCG/Church Gate

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 21 2017 (16:38) by Maharashtra Bandh lost more than Rs3000 Crores^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Borivali and Church Gate.
Travel Time: 0h 55m    11 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:32
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 14:27
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CCG/Church Gate 

11 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Church Gate

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BVIBorivali» -13:32---10.04118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#2/==/KILEKandivli 13:36-13:37-1m--12.85815mWRMumbai- 400101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#3/==/MDDMalad 13:39-13:40-1m--14.77617mWRMumbai-400097, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#4/==/GMNGoregaon 13:42-13:43-1m--17.24714mWRMumbai-400063, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#5/==/JOSJogeshwari 13:47-13:48-1m--110.43014mWRMumbai-400060, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/ADHAndheri 13:52-13:53-1m--112.348 WRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:097.1
#7/==/BABandra 14:02-14:03-1m--119.5516mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:054.2
#8/==/DDRDadar Western 14:08-14:09-1m--123.7597mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:065.9
#9/==/BCLMumbai Central Local 14:15-14:16-1m--129.6525mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:010.9
#10/==/GTRGrant Road 14:17-14:18-1m--130.5937mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#11/==/CYRCharni Road 14:19-14:20-1m--132.1259mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:020.8
#12/==/MELMarine Lines 14:22-14:23-1m--132.9207mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#13/==/CCGChurch Gate• 14:27----134.2-14mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.