Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:20:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14055/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ব্রহ্মপুত্র মেল     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> CLG/Kahalgaon

Refresh Live Status (38m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed CKW/Chalkhoa @ 23:34 6m late
Saturday Departure: Crossed DMZ/Dumdangi @ 23:35 23m late
Friday Departure: Crossed KSQ/Kanspur Gugauli @ 23:38 1h 53m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived DLI/Old Delhi Junction @ 13:25 7h 20m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Loco Change To Be Done At Mughalsarai Junction From 12th April, 2018
Thu Apr 12, 2018 (10:44PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Apr 13 2018 (08:51) by amishkumar~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six dedicated rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (149 votes)
cleanliness - average (25)
punctuality - average (27)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - average (24)
u/r coach - average (13)
railfanning - good (25)
safety - average (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Kahalgaon.
Travel Time: 14h 23m    15 halts    Distance: 637 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KIUL/Kiul Junction and DER/Dadri
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 16:25
(Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 06:48 +1 night
(Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
CLG/Kahalgaon 

15 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Kahalgaon

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 11m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|DBRGDibrugarh -23:25+2211-713.250108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 00:15+3000:25+3010m22-671.259124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1068.5
#3|--|BOJBhojoX 01:35+2701:40+295m12-602.773107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.1
#4|--|SLGRSimaluguri JunctionX 02:08+3402:13+345m22-568.737101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
8 intermediate stations01:2754.1
#5|--|MXNMariani Junction 03:40+2503:50+2910m12-514.642118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5538.1
#6|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 04:45+1504:47+222m22-476.565102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
7 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#7|--|BXJBokajanX 05:39+3205:41+332m12-420.535138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#8|--|DMVDimapur 06:05+2906:15+3710m12-406.359154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#9|--|DPUDiphu 06:53+4606:55+462m--2-369.335177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5532.4
#10|--|LMGLumding Junction 07:50+3408:00+3710m22-336.930141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:0230.6
#11!==!LKALankaX 09:02+3009:04+342m22-306.36188mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#12!==!HJIHojai 09:18+3709:20+392m--2-292.06778mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.9
#13!==!JMKJamunamukhX 09:35+4409:37+462m--2-275.13765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#14!==!KWMKampurX 09:54+4309:56+452m--2-264.64368mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.2
#15!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 10:20+4110:25+415m32-247.47365mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16!==!JIDJagi RoadX 10:53+4910:55+492m--2-213.44862mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2923.4
#17!==!DGUDigaru 11:24+4611:26+462m--2-190.02958mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0933.5
#18|==|GHYGuwahati 12:35+3112:50+4115m12-156.42659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#19%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 13:05+4013:10+465m22-149.86152mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4040.8
#20%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 13:50+1:0214:00+1:0010m12-109.06658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#21%--%NLVNalbariX 14:15+1:0314:17+1:042m12-92.58154mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3648.4
#22%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 14:53+1:1414:58+1:155m--2-44.17749mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#23%--%BJFBijni 15:19+1:2215:21+1:232m12-17.23754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#24%--%BNGNBongaigaon 15:45+1:1715:47+1:192m12-2.5561mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:282.5
#25%--%NBQ»New Bongaigaon Junction»X 16:15+1:0116:25+1:0410m120.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#26%==%KOJKokrajhar 16:53+1:1116:55+1:112m1227.75949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#27%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 17:05+1:1317:07+1:152m1237.67745mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#28%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 17:25+1:2117:27+1:222m1260.77649mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3645.8
#29%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 18:03+1:3018:08+1:375m--2106.43548mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3218.8
#30%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 18:40+1:4218:45+1:455m22125.24848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4737.9
#31!%%!%FLKFalakataO 19:32+1:4219:34+1:462m--2163.22967mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4622.2
#32!%%!%DQGDhupguri 20:20+1:3120:25+1:365m--2185.33277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0031.8
#33%==%JPEJalpaiguri RoadX 21:25+1:2521:27+1:272m12217.23286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0333.6
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 22:30+1:2022:50+1:2120m32250.783114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:53+1:4823:58+1:485m22338.16653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.5
#36%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 00:50+1:4500:52+1:462m13395.63338mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:4390.2
#37%==%MLDTMalda TownX 03:35+5503:50+5615m33485.86831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3135.1
#38%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 04:21+1:0604:22+1:071m13520.92930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3818.1
#39%==%BHWBarharwa JunctionX 05:00+1:0205:02+1:022m13539.06236mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5354.4
#40%==%SBGSahibganj 05:55+1:0906:00+1:135m13593.45540mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4843.9
#41%==%CLGKahalgaon 06:48+1:1906:49+1:201m23637.34644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#42!%%!%BGPBhagalpur JunctionX 07:28+1:2507:38+1:2610m1,43667.37250mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#43%==%SGGSultanGanj 07:58+1:3307:59+1:341m23691.43144mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5628.9
#44!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 08:55+1:2109:15+1:1620m13720.470 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#45%==%AHAAbhaipur 09:34+1:2309:35+1:231m23742.41753mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2223.0
#46%==%KIULKiul JunctionX 10:57+1:0611:02+1:075m23765.57154mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2934.2
#47/==/MKAMokamaX 11:31+1:2211:33+1:232m33799.610348mECR803302, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4679.1
#48/==/PNCPatna SahebX 12:19+1:4712:21+1:482m23878.71558mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:399.8
#49/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 13:00+1:4213:10+1:4510m4,53888.58457mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#50/==/ARAAra JunctionX 13:45+2:1113:47+2:122m23937.696 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4368.5
#51/==/BXRBuxarX 14:30+2:3414:32+2:342m231006.17868mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#52/==/DLNDildarnagar JunctionX 15:00+2:3615:02+2:362m331042.23772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3257.4
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 16:34+1:4916:54+1:5220m431099.76884mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5663.2
#54/==/MZPMirzapurX 17:50+2:1517:55+2:165m331162.96787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2089.5
#55/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 19:15+3:0519:25+3:0810m131252.360 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:15194.4
#56/==/CNBKanpur Central 22:40+3:2822:45+3:405m331446.792129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:07194.7
#57/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 00:52+4:2900:54+4:352m341641.439167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5636.4
#58/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 01:50+4:3301:55+4:385m241677.860167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1878.3
#59/==/ALJNAligarh Junction 03:13+4:5003:18+4:545m441756.193191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2843.3
#60/==/KRJKhurja Junction 03:46+5:0703:48+5:072m241799.446199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2262.7
#61/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 05:10+4:5405:12+4:542m241862.123216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5320.3
#62/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 06:05+5:05-541882.4-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.