Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:15:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
برھمپوتر مےل     ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

KRJ/Khurja Junction --> MLDT/Malda Town

Refresh Live Status (17m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed KRJ/Khurja Junction @ 01:45 39m late
Thursday Departure: Departed JMP/Jamalpur Junction @ 01:39 7h 7m late
Wednesday Departure: Departed KYQ/Kamakhya Junction @ 01:40 11h 10m late
Tuesday Departure: Arrived DBRG/Dibrugarh @ 16:10 11h 45m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Reschedule to leave at 02:00 hours on 18/04/2018, reschedule by 2 hours 20 minutes
Tue Apr 17, 2018 (11:04PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Oct 01, 1974
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Meals On Wheels caterer.: E-Catering by Station is available at some...
more...
stations
Updated: Apr 13 2018 (11:42) by amishkumar~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. Six dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (125 votes)
cleanliness - average (21)
punctuality - average (22)
food - average (20)
ticket avbl - average (21)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (20)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khurja Junction and Malda Town.
Travel Time: 23h 39m    22 halts    Distance: 1314 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DER/Dadri and LKR/Luckeesarai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 01:06
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KRJ/Khurja Junction 
Arrives @ 00:45 +1 night
(Avg 5h 26m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 

22 halts. 259 intermediate Stations between Khurja Junction and Malda Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -23:40+35161-83.059219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#2/==/KRJ»Khurja Junction»O 01:04+3801:06+382m320.081199mNCRPin;203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3243.3
#3/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionXO 01:38+4101:43+395m3243.372191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.3
#4/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 02:48+3802:53+395m32121.687167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2536.4
#5/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 03:18+5003:20+502m22158.078167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:30194.7
#6/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 05:50+1:4405:55+1:505m62352.778129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.4
#7/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 08:25+3:1008:35+3:1510m42547.183 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0589.5
#8/==/MZPMirzapurX 09:40+4:1709:45+4:165m--2636.53787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4363.2
#9/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 11:28+4:2411:48+4:2420m1,22699.77584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.4
#10/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 12:34+4:3212:36+4:322m22757.29072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2436.2
#11/==/BXRBuxar 13:00+4:3813:02+4:392m12793.310068mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:4168.5
#12/==/ARAAra JunctionX 13:43+4:4713:45+4:492m12861.865 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#13/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX 14:30+4:5814:40+5:0310m22910.93957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#14/==/PNCPatna Saheb 14:55+5:1314:57+5:142m22920.78358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:5779.1
#15/==/MKAMokamaX 15:54+6:0215:56+5:542m12999.82348mECR803302, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2934.2
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction 17:25+5:5617:30+6:035m521033.96054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#17%==%AHAAbhaipur 17:53+6:0717:54+6:081m121057.05753mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#18%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX 18:17+6:1218:32+6:1115m121079.062 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#19%==%SGGSultanGanj 19:00+6:0819:01+6:091m121108.03344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4424.2
#20%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction 19:45+6:0419:57+6:0112m121132.16250mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#21%==%CLGKahalgaon 20:26+6:0820:27+6:091m121162.13844mERBhagalpur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1043.9
#22%==%SBGSahibganjX 21:37+5:5921:45+5:598m121206.03740mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2854.4
#23%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 23:13+5:3323:15+5:352m221260.45736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.1
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 23:34+5:4523:35+5:461m221278.53030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1035.1
#25%==%MLDTMalda TownX 00:45+5:2601:00+5:2915m--31313.67831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.2
#26%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 02:09+6:1902:11+6:222m231403.87838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4457.5
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:55+6:3703:00+6:375m131461.34453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0087.3
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 05:00+5:5605:20+5:5820m1A31548.750114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#29%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 06:00+5:3106:02+5:362m231582.26886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2831.8
#30!%%!%DQGDhupguri 06:30+5:5206:35+5:555m--31614.16777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#31!%%!%FLKFalakata 06:55+5:5306:57+5:572m--31636.33667mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations01:0337.9
#32%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 08:00+6:0108:05+6:125m--31674.25648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#33%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 08:25+6:0508:30+6:075m--31693.07848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3545.8
#34%==%GOGHGossaigaon HatXO 09:05+6:5509:07+6:562m--31738.87749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#35%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 09:25+6:5709:27+6:582m331761.84545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#36%==%KOJKokrajharXO 09:40+6:5709:42+6:582m231771.73149mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5327.7
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 10:35+6:5010:45+6:5010m--31799.42559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#38%--%BNGNBongaigaon 10:51+6:5110:53+6:512m--31801.93761mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2414.8
#39%--%BJFBijni 11:17+6:4811:19+6:502m131816.67754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#40%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 11:40+6:5611:45+6:475m--31843.65249mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:5648.4
#41%--%NLVNalbari 12:41+6:5112:43+6:522m--31891.96654mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#42%--%RNYRangiya Junction 12:58+6:5613:08+6:5610m--31908.43258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1740.8
#43%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 14:25+7:0314:30+7:035m--31949.22652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#44|==|GHYGuwahatiX 14:45+7:0815:00+7:1515m--31955.85359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3833.5
#45|==|DGUDigaru 15:38+7:0415:40+7:102m--31989.46458mNFRDigaru, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.4
#46!==!JIDJagi Road 16:02+7:1316:04+7:142m--32012.85562mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3734.0
#47!==!CPKChaparmukh JunctionX 16:41+7:1216:46+7:135m132046.85265mNFRDist -Nagaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#48!==!KWMKampurX 17:06+7:1017:08+7:142m--32064.05368mNFRKampur, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#49!==!JMKJamunamukhX 17:20+7:1617:22+7:192m--32074.56365mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#50!==!HJIHojai 17:38+7:2217:40+7:302m--32091.45478mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1614.3
#51!==!LKALanka 17:56+7:3117:58+7:332m132105.72488mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations01:1730.6
#52!==!LMGLumding Junction 19:15+7:1819:25+7:2110m332136.363141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#53|--|DPUDiphu 19:56+7:3019:58+7:312m--32168.760177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#54|--|DMVDimapur 20:35+7:3620:45+7:3910m--32205.743154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2014.2
#55|--|BXJBokajan 21:05+7:4021:07+7:412m--32219.930138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:5156.0
#56|--|FKGFurkating JunctionX 22:58+7:2723:00+7:212m--32275.950102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4638.1
#57|--|MXNMariani Junction 23:46+7:1823:56+7:1010m132314.060118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5454.1
#58|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 00:50+7:0700:55+7:095m142368.154101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3834.1
#59|--|BOJBhojoX 01:33+7:0901:38+7:075m--42402.150107mNFRPIN 785691, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:2268.5
#60|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 03:00+7:2503:10+7:2810m--42470.634124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#61|--|DBRGDibrugarh 04:25+7:17-142512.7-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.