Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 21, 2018 05:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 21, 2018 05:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

34161/Budge Budge-Sealdah Local
বজবজ-শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     बजबज-सियालदह लोकल

BGB/Budge Budge --> NACC/New Alipur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 18, 2016 (10:22PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:05) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Budge Budge and New Alipur.
Travel Time: 0h 20m    5 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 22:18
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGB/Budge Budge 
Arrives @ 22:38
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NACC/New Alipur 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Budge Budge and New Alipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BGB»Budge Budge» -22:18+3110.01044mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.5
#2/==/NAINangi 22:20+722:21+71m--13.5535mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700140, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#3/==/AKRAAkra 22:24+1022:25+101m116.1537mERDist - South 24 Paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.6
#4/==/SSPSantoshpur 22:28+1022:29+101m218.8628mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 700142, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#5/==/BRJBrace Bridge 22:32+1022:33+101m--111.9657mERKolkata - 700088, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#6/==/MJTMajerhat 22:35+1122:36+111m3114.1509mERWest Bengal 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7%==%NACC•New Alipur• 22:38+1122:39+111m2115.7349mERKolkata - 700053, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#8%==%TLGTollygunge 22:41+1122:42+111m1116.92612mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:020.8
#9/==/LKFLake Gardens 22:44+1122:45+111m1117.7229mERKolkata - 700033, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 22:52+722:53+71m1120.3469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#11/==/PQSPark Circus 22:56-22:57-1m1122.6207mERKolkata 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#12/==/SDAHSealdah 23:06+4---125.6-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.