Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:40:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:40:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15110⇒14224/Budhpurnima Express
بدہپورنام ایکسپریس     बुद्धपुर्णिमा एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> RGD/Rajgir

Refresh Live Status (18h 55m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available only at BSB and MGS
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to 30 days Traffic Block for the provision of washable apron at platform No. 06 of Varanasi Railway station on Lucknow Division of Northern Railway...
more...
from 23.05.2017 to 21.06.2017 14224 remain cancelled
Thu May 25, 2017 (04:21PM)
Updated: Dec 30 2017 (23:51) by ALI^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 5.0/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
LKO WDM-3A "Prabal"
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir is 105 km (25%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    17 halts    Distance: 414 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction and GAYA/Gaya Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 20:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 05:55 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 

17 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Rajgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 50m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -20:30+2310.02282mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.1
#2/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 21:20+121:30+510m1118.18684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3245.7
#3/==/DGODurgautiX 22:02+2022:03+211m--163.86778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 22:11+2122:12+221m3172.86780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#5/==/PSEPusauli 22:24+2222:25+231m--186.16784mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#6/==/KTQKudra 22:33+2222:34+241m--195.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.4
#7/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 22:54+2822:55+291m31120.482110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone 23:08+3423:10+342m--1138.290113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.5
#9/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road 23:21+4123:22+421m--1154.798104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1930.9
#10/==/RFJRafiGanj 23:41+5123:42+531m--1185.731102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1337.6
#11/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 00:55+2801:05+3010m42223.373116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3947.4
#12/==/JHDJehanabad 01:44+3701:46+372m22270.77069mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#13/==/TEATaregna 01:59+4002:01+402m12286.03062mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5929.7
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction 03:00+2803:10+3810m102315.76857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4045.1
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 03:50+5703:52+582m32360.86853mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2629.4
#16/--/BEHSBihar Sharif Junction 04:18+1:0404:20+1:082m--2390.14555mECR06112-222306, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/--/POEPawapuri Road Halt 04:28+1:0704:30+1:092m--2396.24961mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#18/--/NLDNalanda 04:38+1:1504:40+1:222m--2402.7963mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:1511.3
#19/--/RGDRajgir• 05:55+41---2414.0-71mECRRajgir, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.