Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:43:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1419015-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242148-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242177-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2312639-0

11107/Bundelkhand Express
     बुन्देलखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

GWL/Gwalior Junction --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One General Coach Added between 05.05.2017 to 30.06.2017
Tue May 16, 2017 (09:16AM)
Updated: Jul 24 2017 (07:39) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ISO Certified Train; No RSA. 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B1
  6
HB1
  7
 A1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gwalior Junction and Varanasi Junction is 47 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 10m    29 halts    Distance: 623 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between GWL/Gwalior Junction and DBA/Dabra
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 20:40 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 

29 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Varanasi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GWLGwalior Junction» -20:40+6310.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#2/==/DBADabraX 21:15+2721:17+272m2142.270207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#3/==/DAADatiaX 21:43+3021:45+312m2172.650264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction 22:15+3222:25+3810m1197.562259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2121.7
#5%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 22:46+4622:48+462m11119.247226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#6%--%NEWNivari 23:00+4723:02+472m11128.664247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.1
#7%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 23:33+5223:35+542m11161.757213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.7
#8%--%HPPHarpalpur 23:57+5823:59+1:022m21182.471215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1922.6
#9%--%BTXBela Tal 00:18+1:0500:20+1:062m12205.040201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#10%--%KLARKulpahar 00:33+1:0700:35+1:122m12213.746213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2821.5
#11%--%MBAMahoba Junction 01:03+1:1001:05+1:152m22235.247211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4333.5
#12%--%MTHMataundh 01:48+1:0201:50+1:032m--2268.740147mNCRNH 35 Mataundh Dist. Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3019.9
#13%--%BNDABandaX 02:20+5802:30+5810m12288.657127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#14%--%KHUKhurhand 02:50+1:0002:52+1:012m12307.770136mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.9
#15%--%ATEAtarraX 03:03+1:0303:05+1:032m12320.650138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2621.5
#16%--%BTKPBharat Kup 03:31+5703:33+572m12342.162144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#17%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 03:48+5803:50+582m12357.641142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4530.8
#18%--%MKPManikpur Junction 04:35+4604:40+505m32388.475250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#19%==%DBRDabhaura 04:58+5505:00+552m12410.959199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#20%==%BRGBargarh 05:16+5605:18+562m12426.659166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#21%==%SRJShankargarh 05:35+5205:37+522m22443.450132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4537.4
#22/==/NYNNaini JunctionO 06:22+5306:25+533m42480.822100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.5
#23/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX↵¶ 06:45+5607:10+1:0625m92488.235100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.5
#24%==%PRGPrayag Junction 07:21+1:2607:23+1:282m12494.72396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.4
#25%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction 07:40+1:2407:42+1:242m12501.15999mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.5
#26/--/PLPPhulpur 08:06+1:2608:08+1:262m22524.66995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#27/--/URPRUgrasenpurX 08:17+1:2808:19+1:282m12535.04394mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#28/--/JNHJanghai JunctionX 08:37+1:3108:39+1:332m12547.86193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.2
#29%==%SAWSuriawan 08:54+1:3208:56+1:312m12563.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#30/==/BOYBhadohiX 09:08+1:3409:10+1:372m22578.32789mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4044.4
#31/==/BSBVaranasi Junction• 10:50+58-72622.8-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.