Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:19:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:19:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1419015-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 1 AC/Ex CC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2242148-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; EOG/SLR;
Entry# 2308278-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2312639-0

11108/Bundelkhand Express
     बुन्देलखण्ड एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> GWL/Gwalior Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One General Coach Added between 05.05.2017 to 30.06.2017 Now an ISO-9001 Certified train.
Tue May 16, 2017 (02:02PM)
Updated: Jul 24 2017 (07:38) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ISO Certified Train; No RSA. 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 A1
 13
HB1
 14
 B1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior Junction is 49 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 20m    35 halts    Distance: 623 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and DAA/Datia
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
BSB/Varanasi Junction 
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GWL/Gwalior Junction 

35 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction» -17:45+4810.05082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1915.9
#2/==/CHHChaukhandiX 18:04+2018:06+202m1115.96784mNR221405, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#3%==%SWPRSewapuri 18:12+2418:14+242m1122.55286mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#4%==%KEHKapsetiX 18:20+2718:22+272m1127.73386mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.3
#5%==%PRFParsipurX 18:37+2318:39+262m--136.05188mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#6/==/BOYBhadohiX 18:49+3018:51+302m2144.46189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#7/==/MOFMondh 18:59+3319:01+332m2152.66291mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#8%==%SAWSuriawanX 19:08+3719:10+382m2159.83393mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#9%==%SQNSarai Kansrai 19:28+3219:30+332m1169.83992mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#10%==%JNHJanghai Junction 19:38+3519:40+352m1175.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#11/--/URPRUgrasenpurX 19:55+4019:57+422m1187.85794mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#12/--/PLPPhulpur 20:08+4220:10+442m1198.22195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0823.5
#13/--/PFMPhaphamau JunctionO 21:18+321:20+72m11121.72199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#14%==%PRGPrayag Junction 21:38+521:40+132m11128.11996mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.4
#15%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 22:00+3322:25+5725m91134.526100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.4
#16/==/NYNNaini Junction 22:42+5722:45+573m31142.086100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.4
#17%==%SRJShankargarhX 23:11+1:1323:13+1:142m--1179.463132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.8
#18%==%BRGBargarhX 23:29+1:2323:31+1:232m21196.163166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.7
#19%==%DBRDabhaura 23:46+1:2723:48+1:272m--1211.837199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3722.5
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction 00:25+1:0000:30+1:025m42234.471250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.8
#21%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 00:56+1:1100:58+1:142m--2265.258142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#22%--%BTKPBharat Kup 01:14+1:1801:16+1:192m--2280.772144mNCRChitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#23%--%ATEAtarra 01:34+1:2201:36+1:232m22302.259138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#24%--%KHUKhurhand 01:49+1:2301:51+1:252m22315.037136mNCRAtarra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.1
#25%--%BNDABandaX 02:22+1:2102:32+1:2510m12334.263127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.9
#26%--%MTHMataundh 02:51+1:3102:53+1:342m--2354.057147mNCRNH 35 Mataundh Dist. Banda-210001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3533.5
#27%--%MBAMahoba Junction 03:28+1:4203:30+1:592m22387.672211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#28%--%KLARKulpahar 03:48+2:0403:50+2:082m12409.040213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.7
#29%--%BTXBela TalX 04:03+2:1004:05+2:142m12417.759201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#30%--%HPPHarpalpur 04:28+2:1204:30+2:122m--2440.469215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#31%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 04:48+2:2004:50+2:202m12461.137213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.1
#32%--%NEWNivari 05:43+2:0205:45+2:022m12494.243247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#33%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 05:58+2:0206:00+2:052m12503.520226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0521.7
#34%--%JHSJhansi Junction 07:05+1:3107:15+1:3610m52525.375259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#35/==/DAADatia 07:35+1:4507:37+1:462m12550.283264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#36/==/DBADabraX 07:59+1:5508:01+1:562m12580.640207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0442.2
#37/==/GWLGwalior Junction• 09:05+1:12-32622.8-213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.