Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 03:23:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2409679-0

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল এক্সপ্ৰেস     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

BOE/Barsoi Junction --> NNA/Naugachia

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will short originate from Kathiar from 28.08.17 to 31.08.17 and will remain cancelled from New Jalpaiguri - Kathiar
Sun Aug 27, 2017 (02:27PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E catering available at NJP, KNE, KIR and BGS
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:33) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Barsoi Junction and Naugachia is 19 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 3h 52m    8 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:57
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SM    S
BOE/Barsoi Junction 
Arrives @ 20:49
(Avg 43m late)
Platform# 2
SM    S
NNA/Naugachia 

8 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Barsoi Junction and Naugachia

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 7m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction -14:40+511-144.975114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1087.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:50+3015:55+315m21-57.57453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#3%==%DLKDalkholaX 16:18+3216:20+322m21-29.05443mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4%==%TETATeltaX 16:29+3316:31+352m--1-20.95440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%SUDSudhaniX 16:41+3516:43+352m21-11.96038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#6%==%BOE»Barsoi Junction» 16:55+3716:57+372m110.06238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 17:10+4017:12+402m2113.44234mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#8%==%KWEKhurialX 17:23+3917:25+402m--121.13233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#9/--/LAVLabhaX 17:50+4817:52+492m1134.31831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1823.1
#10/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 19:10+2019:30+3020m2157.42837mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.4
#11/==/SMOSemapurX 19:54+2419:55+301m1168.85534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 20:07+3120:08+321m1179.87238mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#13%==%KUEKursela 20:22+3520:23+391m2196.63136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#14/==/KTRHKatareah 20:37+4020:38+421m21103.96036mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia 20:49+4320:50+451m21114.96439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#16/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 21:05+4621:06+471m11130.84640mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17/==/NNRNarayanpur 21:16+4621:17+471m11138.56640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#18/==/MSKMaheshkhunt 21:39+5221:40+541m11162.66344mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#19/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 21:50+5721:52+582m11173.033 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 22:08+5422:10+562m11181.983 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#21/==/LKNLakhminia 22:26+1:0322:27+1:041m11204.16046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#22/==/BGSBegusarai 22:45+1:0422:47+1:052m11221.91447mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0815.3
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:55+3700:10+2815m11237.21349mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:296.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 00:39+2100:40+251m12243.73047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2914.6
#25/==/MKAMokama 01:09+3201:12+323m32258.39748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#26/==/BARHBarhX 01:28+3901:30+392m22284.17249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur JunctionX 01:45+3901:47+392m--2302.27453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 01:59+4202:01+422m22317.08453mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:07+4402:09+442m--2325.55054mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#30/==/BKGBanka Ghat 02:16+4402:18+442m--2331.25356mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.2
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb 02:25+4402:27+472m22337.4858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:537.3
#32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 03:20+21-22344.7-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.