Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:39:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:39:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2409679-0

13245/Capital Express
ক্যাপিটাল এক্সপ্ৰেস     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (14h 25m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E catering available at NJP, KNE, KIR and BGS
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will short originate from Kathiar from 28.08.17 to 31.08.17 and will remain cancelled from New Jalpaiguri - Kathiar
Sun Aug 27, 2017 (02:27PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:33) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
AB1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 40m    30 halts    Distance: 490 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 14:40 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
SM    S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 2
SMT    
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 

30 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction» -14:40+16110.075114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:1087.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanjX 15:50+3015:55+295m2187.37453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2328.5
#3%==%DLKDalkholaX 16:18+3316:20+332m21115.854 NFRPin-733201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4%==%TETATeltaX 16:29+3416:31+342m--1124.05440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#5%==%SUDSudhaniX 16:41+3416:43+342m21133.06038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#6%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:55+3416:57+342m11144.96238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#7%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 17:10+3717:12+372m21158.34234mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.7
#8%==%KWEKhurialX 17:23+3717:25+362m--1166.03233mNFRKhurial, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2513.2
#9%--%LAVLabhaX 17:50+3717:52+372m11179.21831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1823.1
#10/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 19:10+1719:30+2420m21202.328 NFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.4
#11/==/SMOSemapurX 19:54+2219:55+231m11213.75534mECRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#12/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 20:07+2320:08+241m11224.77238mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#13%==%KUEKursela 20:22+2620:23+291m21241.53136mECRNH 31, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:147.2
#14/==/KTRHKatareah 20:37+2920:38+301m21248.76036mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15/==/NNANaugachia 20:49+3020:50+301m21259.76439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#16/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 21:05+3221:06+321m11275.74640mECRDist;-Bhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#17/==/NNRNarayanpur 21:16+3321:17+331m11283.36640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2224.1
#18/==/MSKMaheshkhunt 21:39+3621:40+371m11307.46344mECRMaheshkhunt, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#19/==/MNEMansi JunctionX 21:50+3921:52+392m11317.93344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:168.8
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 22:08+3722:10+392m11326.78344mECRKhagaria, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1622.2
#21/==/LKNLakhminia 22:26+4322:27+441m11348.96046mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#22/==/BGSBegusarai 22:45+4422:47+472m11366.81447mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:0815.3
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction 23:55+2900:10+2515m11382.11349mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:296.5
#24/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 00:39+2100:40+241m--2388.63047mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2914.6
#25/==/MKAMokama 01:09+3001:12+303m32403.29748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#26/==/BARHBarhX 01:28+3401:30+342m22429.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#27/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 01:45+3701:47+362m--2447.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#28/==/KOOKhusropur 01:59+3902:01+402m22461.98453mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.4
#29/==/FUTFatuha Junction 02:07+4102:09+432m--2470.35054mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#30/==/BKGBanka Ghat 02:16+4302:18+432m--2476.15356mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.2
#31/==/PNCPatna Saheb 02:25+4302:27+432m22482.3858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:537.3
#32/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)• 03:20+27-22489.6-55mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.