Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:12:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:12:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2038604-0

13246/Capital Express
کیاپیٹل ایکسپریس     कैपिटल एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun Oct 23, 2016 (04:39PM)
Updated: Jan 28 2017 (01:15) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 B3
 15
AB1
 16
 A1
 17
HA1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 21 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 35m    33 halts    Distance: 489 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 95 km/hr between BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction and BARH/Barh
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 22:45 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
    TFS
RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
S    FS
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 

33 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and New Jalpaiguri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)» -22:45+4210.02455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:187.3
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb 23:03+723:05+82m117.36258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#3/==/BKGBanka GhatX 23:11+1123:13+112m--113.45856mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#4/==/FUTFatuha Junction 23:19+1723:21+172m--119.26354mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.4
#5/==/KOOKhusropur 23:29+1923:31+192m--127.76953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 23:44+2323:46+232m--142.57253mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#7/==/BARHBarh 00:01+2300:03+242m--260.65349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.8
#8/==/MKAMokama 00:32+1700:34+172m1286.32948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.3
#9/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX 00:51+3800:53+332m1294.72949mECRMurarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.4
#10/==/RJORajendra PulO 01:00+3601:01+421m1298.1349mECR851126, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:532.9
#11/==/DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria 01:54+1801:56+232m12100.92647mECRSimaria Station, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:083.5
#12/==/GHXGarharaX 02:04-02:05-1m12104.4746mECR851125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:253.1
#13/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:30+1202:35+135m12107.54249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2215.3
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 02:57+1102:58+141m22122.87647mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.8
#15/==/LKNLakhminia 03:12+1603:13+171m22140.63946mECRBegusarai, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3422.2
#16/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:47+703:48+141m22162.85944mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#17/==/MNEMansi Junction 03:57+1703:58+181m22171.74844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#18/==/MSKMahes Khunt 04:11+1704:12+191m22182.14744mECRTel:-06245-266220 MAHESHKHUNT, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#19/==/NNRNarayanpur 04:43+1704:44+181m12206.24640mECRNarayanpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#20/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction 04:54+1804:56+182m22213.96840mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1415.9
#21/==/NNANaugachiaX 05:10+2005:11+211m12229.85539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22/==/KTRHKatareah 05:23+2005:24+241m12240.83636mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.2
#23%==%KUEKursela 05:36+2605:37+321m22248.14036mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#24/==/CRRKarhagola RoadX 06:02+3006:03+311m22264.91738mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:3811.0
#25/==/SMOSemapur 06:41+506:43+142m22275.92534mECRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2711.4
#26/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 07:10+1807:25+2215m52287.35536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#27%--%LAVLabhaX 07:50+3207:52+332m12310.34031mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2013.2
#28%==%KWEKhurial 08:12+3508:14+352m--2323.55833mNFRKhurial, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.7
#29%==%AZRAzamnagar Road 08:22+3708:24+392m12331.25834mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#30%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX 08:38+4708:40+502m22344.66038mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#31%==%SUDSudhani 08:52+5508:54+562m12356.56038mNFRState Highway 65, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#32%==%TETATeltaX 09:03+5909:05+1:032m12365.55440mNFRRupauli, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#33%==%DLKDalkhola 09:14+1:0409:16+1:042m12373.77143mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2428.5
#34%==%KNEKishanGanjX 09:40+1:0409:45+1:045m12402.23453mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:3587.3
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction• 12:20+6-12489.5-114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.