Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 08:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338420-0

58012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
চক্রধরপুর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

CKP/Chakradharpur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (16h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
To be augmented with one extra General Coach on 16.7.16
Sat Jul 15, 2017 (11:28AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:02) by Deepanjan^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs Combined with 58014 Bokaro Howrah Passenger between Adra-Howrah
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction is 128 km (29%) shorter.
Travel Time: 11h 20m    43 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 20
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

43 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CKPChakradharpur» -17:00+2--10.072234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#2/==/BRMBarabambo 17:09+617:10+71m--110.762213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 17:19+917:20+101m--120.150189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#4/==/MMVMahali Marup 17:29+1017:30+111m--127.658182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#5/==/SINISini Junction 17:38+1417:39+151m--135.441181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#6/==/KNDKandra Junction 17:57+1517:58+161m--147.833175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#7/==/KZUKunki 18:04+1418:05+151m--151.038164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/==/MIKManikulX 18:13+1518:14+161m--156.210170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:365.9
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction 18:50+218:55+65m--162.175188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#10/==/NIMNimdihX 19:02+919:03+121m--170.864211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#11/==/BRMDBiramdih 19:11+1319:12+141m--179.459269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#12/==/BBMBarabhumO 19:17+1719:18+191m--184.344286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#13/==/URMAUrmaX 19:29+1619:30+171m2192.475269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#14/==/KTDKantadihX 19:37+2019:38+201m--1101.268274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/TAOTamnaX 19:45+2219:46+231m--1109.130236mSERDt:- purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 20:00+1920:07+187m11116.272239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/==/CHRAChharra 20:13+2120:14+211m--1123.4120263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#18/==/KSUKustaur 20:19+2320:20+241m--1133.424234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#19/==/BGABagalia 20:27+2620:28+281m--1136.330219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#20/==/ANRAnara 20:39+3020:40+321m--1141.841216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 20:50+3120:51+321m--1148.714201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:296.8
#22/--/ADRAAdra JunctionXO 21:20+1622:00+1040m--1155.454192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#23/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHO 22:09-22:10-1m--1163.655181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24/==/IBLIndrabilO 22:16+1322:17+141m--1169.162166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#25/==/SRJMSirjamO 22:24-22:25-1m--1176.369139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#26/==/JPHJhantipahariXO 22:33+1322:34+141m--1185.561141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#27/==/CJNChhatna 22:43+1222:44+131m--1194.664140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#28/==/BQABankura JunctionX 22:57+1323:02+115m--1208.48789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1115.9
#29/==/ODMOndagramO 23:13+1323:14+131m--1224.35975mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#30/==/RSGRamsagarO 23:23-23:24-1m--1233.26564mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#31/==/VSUBishnupurO 23:29+1223:30+131m21238.65374mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#32/==/PBAPiardobaO 23:44+923:45+111m--1250.96477mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#33/==/GBAGarhbeta 23:57+1123:58+121m--1263.85158mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadXO 00:12+800:13+101m--2275.76757mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#35/==/SLBSalboni 00:23+800:24+91m--2286.94742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#36/==/MDNMidnapore 00:55+201:00+35m12311.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#37%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:30+201:40+310m--2323.96342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#38/==/BCKBalichakO 02:03+902:05+82m--2348.17620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#39/==/PKUPanskura Junction 02:21+802:23+82m52368.4739mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#40/==/MCAMecheda 02:33+702:35+72m12380.5579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#41/==/BZNBagnan 02:49+1002:50+111m--2393.8608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/ULBUluberiaO 03:03+803:04+81m52406.8279mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#43/==/FLRPhuleswar 03:09+903:10+91m--2409.1496mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#44/==/BVABauria 03:17+803:18+81m--2414.8236mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:20-11-202438.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.