Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 523255-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2229887-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2245552-0

56213⇒16219/Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Express
ಚಾಮರಾಜನಗರ - ತಿರುಪತಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चामराजनगर - तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

KJM/Krishnarajapuram --> CTO/Chittoor

Refresh Live Status (7h 36m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed BWT/Bangarapet Junction @ 22:20 20m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived CGI/Chandragiri @ 06:09 1h 18m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Railway will provide o­ne minute stoppage for the Train No. 16219/16220, Chamarajanagar - Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Daily Express at Nayandahalli station o­n temporary basis for a period of six months from 25th March, 2018 to 24th September, 2018. Train No. 16219, Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Daily Express arrives Nayandahalli at 19;38...
more...
Hrs. and departs at 19;39 Hrs. 2) Stoppage at Kadakola, Naganahalli, Byadarahalli, Yeliyur and Hanakere will be withdrawn with effect from 24th March, 2018.
Mon Feb 26, 2018 (03:41PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 25 2018 (02:12) by 16229🔹Mysuru↔️Varanasi Express🔹16230^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
56210->16219->16204->16203->16220->56209; Total No. of Rakes=3; 16220 which arrives from TPTY departs as 56209 - CMNR - MYS Pass and 56210 which arrives as MYS - CMNR...
more...
Pass departs as 16219 - CMNR - TPTY Exp
Rating: 2.5/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Krishnarajapuram and Chittoor.
Travel Time: 6h 28m    18 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 102 km/hr between BID/Bidadi and RMGM/Ramanagaram
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 21:00
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KJM/Krishnarajapuram 
Arrives @ 03:28 +1 night
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CTO/Chittoor 

18 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Krishnarajapuram and Chittoor

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|CMNRChamarajanagar -15:10+011-211.776702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2835.2
#2|--|NTWNanjangud TownX 15:38+1215:40+152m11-176.541665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2919.9
#3|--|APAshokapuram 16:09+1616:10+161m11-156.640741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#4|--|CMJChamarajapuram 16:14+1616:15+161m11-153.95760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:302.5
#5|--|MYSMysuru Junction 16:45-317:00+015m11-151.458763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1514.5
#6/==/SShrirangapattana 17:15+917:16+91m11-136.946689mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:064.6
#7/==/PANPPandavapura 17:22+1417:23+141m21-132.351716mSWRKarnataka 571435, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3025.6
#8/==/MYAMandya 17:53+1917:55+192m31-106.860674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#9/==/MADMaddur 18:14+2118:15+211m21-87.658634mSWRMandya District - 571429, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#10/==/CPTChannapatnaX 18:34+2018:35+201m31-69.452674mSWRChannapatna - 571501, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#11/==/RMGMRamanagaram 18:48+2118:50+212m21-58.163692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#12/==/BIDBidadi 19:04+2219:05+221m21-43.446724mSWRRamanagar District 562109, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2317.5
#13/==/KGIKengeri 19:28+2019:30+192m21-25.936802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:084.8
#14/==/NYHNayandahalli 19:38+1819:39+181m--1-21.112815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:367.3
#15/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction X 20:15+320:30+2315m61-13.726906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. 20:40+2520:42+262m21-9.457927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:076.7
#17/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalliX 20:49+3220:50+341m21-2.720912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:082.7
#18/==/KJM»Krishnarajapuram»X 20:58+3221:00+332m210.063907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:099.4
#19/==/WFDWhitefieldX 21:09+3721:10+391m219.452874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#20/==/DKNDevangonthi 21:19+4121:20+411m--117.281898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#21/==/MLOMalurX 21:29+4521:30+451m2129.481909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#22/==/TCLTyakalX 21:41+4921:42+491m--144.246865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#23/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 21:58+4722:00+472m4156.452812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#24/==/KSMKamasamudram 22:14+4622:15+471m--168.470790mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25/==/BSMBisanattamX 22:21+4922:22+491m--175.535769mSWRKR Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#26/==/GDPGudupalli 22:31+4922:32+481m--180.754746mSWRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.9
#27/==/KPNKuppam 22:43+4422:45+442m1190.681688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#28/==/MARMulanur 22:54+4722:55+491m11102.874622mSWRNational Highway 46, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/PUPatchur 23:04+5123:05+511m--1113.811493mSWRVellore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:448.2
#30/==/SKPTSomanayakkanpatti 23:49+1823:50+221m--1122.050420mSWR635815, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#31/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 00:01+2600:05+334m32131.275404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#32/==/VNVaniyambadiX 00:18+4100:20+422m--2147.574355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#33/==/ABAmbur 00:33+4800:35+482m--2163.676332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#34/==/VLTValathoor 00:49+5700:50+571m--2181.274285mSRSH 130, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:089.9
#35/==/GYMGudiyattamXO 00:58+5901:00+1:092m12191.115270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:4024.6
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 02:40+2002:45+255m52215.746215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4332.8
#37/--/CTOChittoorX 03:28+3003:30+322m12248.536305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.4
#38/--/PTTPutalapattuX 03:54+2503:55+281m12262.949313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#39/--/PAKPakala Junction 04:14+2404:15+251m12278.560371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.1
#40/--/PAMPanapakam 04:27+2604:28+271m12290.656289mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.9
#41/--/KENKotala 04:44+2004:45+201m--2305.530216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#42/--/CGIChandragiriX 04:51+2504:52+251m12308.522209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3311.9
#43/==/TPTYTirupati Main 05:25+14-22320.4-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.