Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:29:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:29:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 574549-0

12178/Chambal Superfast Express
চম্বল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     चंबल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MTJ/Mathura Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 11, 2014 (01:27AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (22:10) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction is 155 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 26h 20m    32 halts    Distance: 1460 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 04:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
 M     
MTJ/Mathura Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 2h 31m late)
Platform# 10
  T    
HWH/Howrah Junction 

32 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTJMathura Junction» -04:25+0510.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 05:10+605:18+58m1153.869172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0979.6
#3/==/MRAMorena 06:27+906:29+102m11133.364176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.5
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction 07:05+907:15+810m11171.972213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#5/==/DBADabraX 07:50+1307:52+142m21214.170207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#6/==/DAADatia 08:18+2008:20+212m21244.575264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction 08:40+3908:50+4210m31269.440259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3321.7
#8%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 09:23+3509:25+352m11291.143226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#9%--%NEWNivari 09:38+3409:40+352m11300.471247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#10%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 10:08+4210:10+422m11333.554213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#11%--%HPPHarpalpur 10:33+4510:35+482m--1354.367215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#12%--%KLARKulpaharX 11:03+5511:05+1:002m11385.656213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.5
#13%--%MBAMahoba Junction 11:28+1:0211:30+1:032m--1407.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.4
#14%--%BNDABandaX 12:25+1:0012:35+5910m11460.583127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#15%--%ATEAtarra 12:58+1:0513:00+1:052m--1492.577138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 13:29+1:0513:31+1:062m--1529.531142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.8
#17%--%MKPManikpur JunctionX 14:30+3:1214:55+2:5225m21560.346250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.6
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)XO 16:55+217:20+225m21652.88797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#19/==/BDLVindhyachalX 18:10+1:3018:12+1:302m21725.73486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX 18:25+1:2918:30+1:285m21733.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#21/==/CARChunar Junction 18:56+1:3818:58+1:392m31764.23186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:00+2:0920:15+2:0915m--1796.28784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road 20:53+2:2420:55+2:242m--1851.28980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction 21:27+2:2821:29+2:302m31898.863110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone 21:46+2:2821:48+2:282m--1916.673113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.1
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 22:58+2:4023:03+2:415m311001.864115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.2
#27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 00:14+2:5100:16+2:512m321077.973399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0275.5
#28/==/PNMEParasnath 01:18+2:4301:20+2:482m--21153.572281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 01:35+2:5001:45+2:4910m221171.425240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.8
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:57+2:0803:02+2:105m121201.273236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.3
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:50+2:3603:55+2:365m521259.584114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#32/==/DGRDurgapur 04:25+2:5004:27+2:502m421301.77176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.8
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:21+3:2005:25+3:224m521365.57137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.5
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 06:45+2:31-1021460.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.