Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:08:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 20:08:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16215/Chamundi Express
ಚಾಮುಂಡಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     चामुंडी एक्सप्रेस

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (11h 46m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On Saturday will arrive on platform 9 at SBC
Tue Apr 18, 2017 (11:00AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:28) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
 D2
 19
 D1
 20
 C1
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 2h 45m    8 halts    Distance: 138 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) 
Arrives @ 09:30 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 5,9
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

8 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)» -06:45+1110.062 SWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#2%==%SShrirangapattana 06:59+407:00+41m1114.568 SWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/PANPPandavapura 07:04+1207:05+121m2119.067 SWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2325.6
#4/==/MYAMandyaX 07:28+1307:30+132m2144.664674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.1
#5/==/MADMaddur 07:48+1607:50+162m3163.758 SWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#6/==/CPTChannapatnaX 08:09+1708:10+171m2182.048 SWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.2
#7/==/RMGMRamanagaram 08:24+1608:25+181m2193.263 SWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#8/==/BIDBidadiX 08:39+1808:40+191m21108.044724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2417.5
#9/==/KGIKengeri 09:04+1509:05+161m21125.529802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2512.1
#10/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 09:30+18-5,91137.6-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.