Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 18:41:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325755-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1457749-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1470552-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1992689-0

12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - अमृतसर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 39m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 16, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bread sandwich, egg omelette,veg cutlet available for breakfast.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Sun Sep 18, 2016 (02:24PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (20:27) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; LHB Rake with 1 EOG Only.
Rating: 4.6/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (9)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 D4
  6
 D5
  7
 D6
  8
 D7
  9
 C2
 10
 C1
 11
 D8
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    6 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between LDH/Ludhiana Junction and PGW/Phagwara Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

6 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CDGChandigarh Junction» -07:00+0310.068334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#2/--/SASNSAS Nagar MohaliX 07:10+607:12+112m2111.368309mNRMohali, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2932.7
#3/--/NMDANew Morinda 07:41+707:43+72m1144.057279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1268.4
#4/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 08:55+1209:10+1415m21112.380249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2735.9
#5/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 09:37+2409:39+242m21148.245243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2821.1
#6/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 10:07+2610:10+273m11169.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#7/==/BEASBeas Junction 10:42+2210:44+222m11205.655236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.3
#8/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 11:30+12-21247.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.