Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:47:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

5904A/Chandigarh Dibrugarh Weekly Express
     चंडीगढ़ डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> DBRT/Dibrugarh Town

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Dibrugarh Town.
Travel Time: 19h 50m    12 halts    Distance: 968 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# 23
      S
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# --
      S
DBRT/Dibrugarh Town 

12 halts. 141 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Dibrugarh Town

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CDGChandigarh Junction -15:00---1-1673.849 NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
5 intermediate stations00:5544.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 15:55-16:00-5m--1-1629.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.1
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 17:20-17:30-10m--1-1548.058278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:20193.3
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction 20:50-21:00-10m--1-1354.760196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#5/==/BEBareilly Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--1-1264.463174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:45235.3
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 02:20-02:30-10m--2-1029.145124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:35117.5
#7/==/GDGonda Junction 05:05-05:10-5m--2-911.551111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00151.9
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 08:10-08:25-15m--2-759.76684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.1
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 09:10-09:12-2m--2-710.55778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1369.5
#10/==/SVSiwan Junction 10:25-10:30-5m--2-641.14169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3061.2
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction 12:00-12:10-10m--2-579.84158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction 13:30-13:35-5m--2-525.72156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.3
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction 13:50-13:53-3m--2-520.34855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0753.8
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 15:00-15:05-5m--2-466.55757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 16:00-16:05-5m--2-414.44151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction 17:20-17:30-10m--2-363.64349mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1855.4
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 18:48-18:50-2m--2-308.247 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:40124.5
#18/==/KIRKatihar Junction 21:30-21:40-10m--2-183.87237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2096.4
#19%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:00-23:02-2m--2-87.34953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.3
#20%==%NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction» 00:50-01:10-20m2330.044114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:50125.5
#21%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 04:00-04:05-5m--3125.57548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#22%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 04:20-04:25-5m--3144.38648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#23%==%KOJKokrajhar 05:20-05:25-5m--3223.04849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#24%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 06:00-06:05-5m--3250.78259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:20109.0
#25%--%RNYRangiya Junction 07:25-07:30-5m--3359.83058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3547.4
#26|==|GHYGuwahati 09:05-09:10-5m--3407.25959mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:05180.5
#27!==!LMGLumding Junction 12:15-12:20-5m--3587.642141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:4069.4
#28|--|DMVDimapur 14:00-14:05-5m--3657.147154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:3070.2
#29|--|FKGFurkating Junction 15:35-15:40-5m--3727.257102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4038.1
#30|--|MXNMariani Junction 16:20-16:25-5m--3765.365118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:5054.1
#31|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 17:15-17:20-5m--3819.456101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:50102.5
#32|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 19:10-19:15-5m--3921.926124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:4545.7
#33|--|DBRTDibrugarh Town 21:00----3967.6-108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.