Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 16:51:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05904S/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Weekly Special
     चंडीगढ़ - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

KNE/KishanGanj --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between KishanGanj and Dibrugarh.
Travel Time: 21h 47m    13 halts    Distance: 1051 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 08:28
Platform# --
 M     
KNE/KishanGanj 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

13 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between KishanGanj and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CDGChandigarh Junction -23:10---1-1586.449 NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
5 intermediate stations00:5544.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 00:05-00:13-8m--2-1541.753276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3281.1
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 01:45-01:55-10m--2-1460.750278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:50193.3
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction 05:45-06:00-15m--2-1267.460196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#5/==/BEBareilly Junction 07:30-07:35-5m--2-1177.064174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:40235.3
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 11:15-11:30-15m--2-941.737124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:10117.5
#7/==/GDGonda Junction 14:40-14:45-5m--2-824.246111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:20151.9
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 18:05-18:20-15m--2-672.35984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 19:10-19:15-5m--2-623.26078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.5
#10/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--2-553.74969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:45-21:55-10m--2-492.54158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--2-438.32556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction 23:33-23:38-5m--2-433.06255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5253.8
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 00:30-00:35-5m--3-379.26357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 01:25-01:30-5m--3-327.14151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:45-02:55-10m--3-276.34449mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#17/==/BGSBegusarai 03:16-03:18-2m--3-260.94447mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 04:12-04:17-5m--3-220.966 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0167.0
#19/==/NNANaugachia 05:18-05:20-2m--3-153.94139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:2557.4
#20/==/KIRKatihar Junction 06:45-06:55-10m--3-96.46437mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3196.4
#21%==%KNE»KishanGanj» 08:26-08:28-2m--30.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4787.3
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 10:15-10:35-20m--387.344114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:50125.5
#23%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 13:25-13:30-5m--3212.86648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 13:47-13:52-5m--3231.68648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar 14:47-14:49-2m--3310.34649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3627.7
#26%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 15:25-15:30-5m--3338.18259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:20109.0
#27%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:50-16:55-5m--3447.13058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3547.4
#28|==|GHYGuwahati 18:30-18:45-15m--3494.55459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.5
#29!==!LMGLumding Junction 22:05-22:15-10m--3675.046141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3069.4
#30|--|DMVDimapur 23:45-23:50-5m--3744.444154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:3570.2
#31|--|FKGFurkating Junction 01:25-01:27-2m--4814.669102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#32|--|MXNMariani Junction 02:00-02:10-10m--4852.775118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4354.1
#33|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 02:53-02:55-2m--4906.753101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:55102.5
#34|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 04:50-05:00-10m--41009.334124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#35|--|DBRGDibrugarh 06:15----41051.3-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.