Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:14:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05904S/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Weekly Special
     चंडीगढ़ - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

NCB/New Cooch Behar --> NOQ/New Alipurduar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between New Cooch Behar and New Alipurduar.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    0 halts    Distance: 19 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# --
 M     
NCB/New Cooch Behar 
Arrives @ 13:47
Platform# --
 M     
NOQ/New Alipurduar 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between New Cooch Behar and New Alipurduar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CDGChandigarh Junction -23:10---1-1799.349 NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
5 intermediate stations00:5544.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 00:05-00:13-8m--2-1754.553276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3281.1
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 01:45-01:55-10m--2-1673.550278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:50193.3
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction 05:45-06:00-15m--2-1480.260196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#5/==/BEBareilly Junction 07:30-07:35-5m--2-1389.964174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:40235.3
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 11:15-11:30-15m--2-1154.637124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:10117.5
#7/==/GDGonda Junction 14:40-14:45-5m--2-1037.046111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:20151.9
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 18:05-18:20-15m--2-885.25984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 19:10-19:15-5m--2-836.06078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1069.5
#10/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--2-766.64969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:45-21:55-10m--2-705.34158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2054.2
#12/==/SEESonpur Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--2-651.22556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction 23:33-23:38-5m--2-645.86255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5253.8
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 00:30-00:35-5m--3-592.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 01:25-01:30-5m--3-539.94151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1550.8
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:45-02:55-10m--3-489.14449mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.3
#17/==/BGSBegusarai 03:16-03:18-2m--3-473.84447mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 04:12-04:17-5m--3-433.766 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0167.0
#19/==/NNANaugachia 05:18-05:20-2m--3-366.74139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:2557.4
#20/==/KIRKatihar Junction 06:45-06:55-10m--3-309.36437mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3196.4
#21%==%KNEKishanGanj 08:26-08:28-2m--3-212.84953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4787.3
#22%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 10:15-10:35-20m--3-125.544114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:50125.5
#23%==%NCB»New Cooch Behar» 13:25-13:30-5m--30.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1718.8
#24%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 13:47-13:52-5m--318.88648mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#25%==%KOJKokrajhar 14:47-14:49-2m--397.54649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3627.7
#26%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 15:25-15:30-5m--3125.28259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:20109.0
#27%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:50-16:55-5m--3234.23058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3547.4
#28|==|GHYGuwahati 18:30-18:45-15m--3281.75459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.5
#29!==!LMGLumding Junction 22:05-22:15-10m--3462.146141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:3069.4
#30|--|DMVDimapur 23:45-23:50-5m--3531.644154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:3570.2
#31|--|FKGFurkating Junction 01:25-01:27-2m--4601.769102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#32|--|MXNMariani Junction 02:00-02:10-10m--4639.875118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4354.1
#33|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 02:53-02:55-2m--4693.953101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:55102.5
#34|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 04:50-05:00-10m--4796.434124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#35|--|DBRGDibrugarh 06:15----4838.5-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.