Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:57:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05904⇒05904X/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Weekly Special
     चंडीगढ़ - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

SEE/Sonpur Junction --> DMV/Dimapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food can be purchased at wayside stations/vendors.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (08:37PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WDP-4/4B of Siliguri shed (NFR).
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sonpur Junction and Dimapur.
Travel Time: 25h 28m    17 halts    Distance: 1183 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 22:10
Platform# --
 M     
SEE/Sonpur Junction 
Arrives @ 23:38 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
DMV/Dimapur 

17 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Sonpur Junction and Dimapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CDGChandigarh Junction -23:15-31-1148.157 NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
5 intermediate stations00:4744.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 00:02-00:10-8m22-1103.451276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.1
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 01:45-01:55-10m32-1022.354278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:35193.3
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction 05:30-05:40-10m--2-829.064196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.3
#5/==/BEBareilly Junction 07:05-07:10-5m--2-738.758174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:05235.3
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 11:15-11:30-15m--2-503.439124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:00117.5
#7/==/GDGonda Junction 14:30-14:35-5m12-385.852111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:55151.9
#8/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 17:30-17:45-15m--2-234.05984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#9/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 18:35-18:37-2m--2-184.86678mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0369.5
#10/==/SVSiwan Junction 19:40-19:45-5m--2-115.44669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2061.2
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:05-21:15-10m--2-54.26558mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#12/==/SEE»Sonpur Junction» 22:05-22:10-5m--20.02156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:155.3
#13/==/HJPHajipur Junction 22:25-22:27-2m--25.33955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2353.8
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 23:50-23:55-5m--259.16357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#15/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 00:45-00:50-5m--3111.33851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2050.8
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:10-02:20-10m--3162.14749mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1055.4
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 03:30-03:32-2m--3217.471 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#18/==/NNANaugachia 04:29-04:31-2m--3284.52839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations02:0457.4
#19/==/KIRKatihar Junction 06:35-06:50-15m13341.95737mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:4196.4
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj 08:31-08:33-2m--3438.35153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4287.3
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 10:15-10:30-15m--3525.743114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:55125.5
#22%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 13:25-13:30-5m--3651.27048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#23%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 13:46-13:51-5m--3670.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5778.7
#24%==%KOJKokrajhar 14:48-14:50-2m--3748.74849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#25%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 15:25-15:30-5m--3776.48259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:20109.0
#26%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:50-16:55-5m--3885.43058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3547.4
#27|==|GHYGuwahati 18:30-18:45-15m--3932.85459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.5
#28!==!LMGLumding Junction 22:05-22:15-10m--31113.345141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4332.4
#29|--|DPUDiphu 22:58-23:00-2m--31145.759177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3837.1
#30|--|DMVDimapur 23:38-23:43-5m--31182.741154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4270.2
#31|--|FKGFurkating Junction 01:25-01:27-2m--41252.969102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#32|--|MXNMariani Junction 02:00-02:10-10m141291.075118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4354.1
#33|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 02:53-02:55-2m--41345.153101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:55102.5
#34|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 04:50-05:00-10m--41447.634124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#35|--|DBRGDibrugarh 06:15----41489.7-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.