Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

25904/Chandigarh - Dibrugarh (Weekly) Special
     चंडीगढ़ - डिब्रूगढ़ (साप्ताहिक) स्पेशल

BST/Basti --> NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will remain cancelled on 30.09.2012
Fri Sep 21, 2012 (11:52PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Basti and New Tinsukia Junction.
Travel Time: 36h 35m    27 halts    Distance: 1745 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# --
 M     
BST/Basti 
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# --
   W   
NTSK/New Tinsukia Junction 

27 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Basti and New Tinsukia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CDGChandigarh Junction -23:15---1-850.757 NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
5 intermediate stations00:4744.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 00:02-00:10-8m--2-805.951276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3581.1
#3/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 01:45-01:55-10m--2-724.954278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:35193.3
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction 05:30-05:40-10m--2-531.683196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:0590.3
#5/==/BEBareilly Junction 06:45-06:50-5m--2-441.353174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25235.3
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 11:15-11:30-15m--2-206.037124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:10117.5
#7/==/GDGonda Junction 14:40-14:45-5m--2-88.462111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.4
#8/==/BST»Basti» 16:10-16:15-5m--20.03691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4563.5
#9/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 18:00-18:15-15m--263.55984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5049.1
#10/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 19:05-19:10-5m--2112.67378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.7
#11/==/BTTBhatni Junction 19:27-19:29-2m--2133.35275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5648.7
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--2182.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1561.2
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 21:45-21:55-10m--2243.34358mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1554.2
#14/==/SEESonpur Junction 23:10-23:15-5m--2297.41856mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction 23:33-23:38-5m--2302.86255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5253.8
#16/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 00:30-00:35-5m--3356.66357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#17/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 01:25-01:30-5m--3408.74451mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1050.8
#18/==/BJUBarauni Junction 02:40-02:55-15m--3459.55449mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#19/==/BGSBegusarai 03:12-03:14-2m--3474.85047mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4840.0
#20/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 04:02-04:07-5m--3514.948 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#21/==/NNANaugachia 05:30-05:32-2m--3581.94739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1357.4
#22/==/KIRKatihar Junction 06:45-06:55-10m--3639.36437mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3196.4
#23%==%KNEKishanGanj 08:26-08:28-2m--3735.84953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4787.3
#24%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 10:15-10:30-15m--3823.143114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:55125.5
#25%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 13:25-13:30-5m--3948.67048mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#26%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 13:46-13:51-5m--3967.48348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5778.7
#27%==%KOJKokrajhar 14:48-14:50-2m--31046.14849mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#28%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 15:25-15:30-5m--31073.88259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:20109.0
#29%--%RNYRangiya Junction 16:50-16:55-5m--31182.93058mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:3547.4
#30|==|GHYGuwahati 18:30-18:45-15m--31230.35459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
26 intermediate stations03:20180.5
#31!==!LMGLumding Junction 22:05-22:15-10m--31410.850141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
9 intermediate stations01:2369.4
#32|--|DMVDimapur 23:38-23:43-5m--31480.241154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
9 intermediate stations01:4270.2
#33|--|FKGFurkating Junction 01:25-01:27-2m--41550.369102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3338.1
#34|--|MXNMariani Junction 02:00-02:10-10m--41588.475118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations00:4354.1
#35|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 02:53-02:55-2m--41642.553101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
16 intermediate stations01:55102.5
#36|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 04:50-05:00-10m--41745.034124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.1
#37|--|DBRGDibrugarh 06:15----41787.1-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.