Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15012/Chandigarh - Lucknow JN. Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਲਖਨਊ ਜੰ: ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - लखनऊ जं: एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

Refresh Live Status (40m ago)
Saturday Departure: Crossed DOKY/Dukheri @ 20:37 2h 23m late
Friday Departure: Arrived LJN/Lucknow Junction NER @ 11:22 2h 12m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived LJN/Lucknow Junction NER @ 12:35 3h 25m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Chandigarh at 19:55 hrs instead of 17:05 hrs on 08.03.18.
Thu Mar 08, 2018 (02:38PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner order taken before SRE and it supply; Recently added in...
more...
the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:30) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 MZM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction NER is 57 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 702 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and JUDW/Jagadhri Workshop
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:05
(Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
(Avg 2h 39m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER 

18 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Junction NER

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CDG»Chandigarh Junction» -17:05+1:18110.054 NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
5 intermediate stations00:5044.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:55+1:2918:08+1:1913m1144.777276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.9
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX 18:44+1:2518:46+1:252m1190.749280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 18:52+1:2619:02+1:2510m--195.548276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3830.2
#5/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 19:40+1:2119:50+1:2210m41125.869278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#6/==/RKRoorkee 20:20+1:3120:22+1:322m11160.547 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction 20:45+1:3220:48+1:323m11178.561239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
3 intermediate stations00:3030.6
#8/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 21:18+1:4121:20+2:122m11209.119257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3410.5
#9|--|BSKRBasi Kiratpur 21:54+2:0121:56+2:012m21219.639253mNR246731, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2214.4
#10|--|BJOBijnor 22:18+2:0222:20+2:072m11233.935236mNRBijnor, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3017.3
#11|--|HLDRHaldaur 22:50+2:0122:52+2:012m21251.245236mNRState Highway 76, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#12|--|CPSChandpur Siau 23:16+2:0423:18+2:082m11269.245228mNRChandpur-246725, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2720.1
#13|--|MNDRMandi Dhanaura 23:45+2:0923:47+2:132m11289.319219mNRJyotiba Phule Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4815.3
#14|--|GJLGajraula Junction 00:35+1:5600:40+1:555m12304.560213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2322.9
#15/==/AMROAmrohaXO 01:03+1:5501:05+1:582m12327.437216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5030.5
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction 01:55+2:0102:05+2:0710m32358.051196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5243.9
#17|--|CHChandausi JunctionO 02:57+2:1403:00+2:153m22401.842193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:15135.6
#18/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 06:15+1:5606:18+1:563m12537.567157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5662.8
#19/==/HRIHardoiX 07:14+2:0407:17+2:073m32600.254146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:53101.5
#20/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 09:10+2:39-52701.8-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.