Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 11:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1703523-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2479968-0


12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਲਖਨਊ (ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ) ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चण्डीगढ़ - लखनऊ (सद्भावना) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CDG/Chandigarh Junction --> LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Refresh Live Status (2h 26m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with Deen-Dayalu coaches
Sat Sep 30, 2017 (12:38AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:24) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 D1
  3
 D2
  4
 D3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR.
Travel Time: 11h 40m    14 halts    Distance: 645 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and SRE/Saharanpur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CDG/Chandigarh Junction 
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Avg 2h 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 

14 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Lucknow Charbagh NR

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%CDGChandigarh Junction» -21:10+2310.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 21:50+2422:00+2310m1144.781276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3445.9
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop 22:34+2822:36+272m1190.742280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 22:43+3022:45+372m--195.540276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.2
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 23:30+2823:40+3010m31125.863278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3334.7
#6/==/RKRoorkee 00:13+3900:15+422m12160.554268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar JunctionX 00:35+4700:37+472m12178.572239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3541.7
#8/==/NBDNajibabad JunctionX 01:12+5801:14+592m12220.279268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#9/==/NGGNagina 01:31+1:0801:33+1:082m12242.659248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.7
#10/==/DPRDhampurX 01:50+1:1101:52+1:132m12259.259236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.8
#11/==/SEOSeoharaX 02:06+1:1402:08+1:142m--2273.040228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0946.1
#12/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 03:17+1:0203:25+1:128m22319.164196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.3
#13/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 04:50+1:3504:55+1:375m12409.463174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.7
#14/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 06:02+1:5106:05+1:533m12480.175157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5062.9
#15/==/HRIHardoiX 06:55+2:1406:57+2:152m32542.954 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:53101.8
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR• 08:50+2:20-22644.7- NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.