Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

13256⇒22356/Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express
ਚੰਡੀਗੜ੍ਹ - ਪਾਟਲੀਪੁੱਤਰ ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     चंडीगढ़ - पाटलिपुत्र सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BXR/Buxar --> PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 21m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived PPTA/Patliputra Junction @ 06:22 11h 7m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 19th & 22nd March,2018 between Chandigarh & Umbala Cantt.
Sat Mar 17, 2018 (12:05AM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Nov 04, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 10 2017 (12:54) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.5/5 (61 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 A1
  9
 A2
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Buxar and Patliputra Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 17m    2 halts    Distance: 114 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 16:58
(Avg 3h 6m late)
Platform# 1
  T  F 
BXR/Buxar 
Arrives @ 19:15
(Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# 1
  T  F 
PPTA/Patliputra Junction 

2 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Buxar and Patliputra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CDGChandigarh Junction -22:05+4821-1039.367 NRDaria. Jn. Pnt. KLK/NMDA/UMB, Chandigarh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 22:45+1:0922:50+1:445m11-994.654276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:3081.1
#3/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX 00:20+1:3800:30+1:3710m42-913.569278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3034.7
#4/==/RKRoorkee 01:00+1:4501:02+1:472m12-878.857 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
25 intermediate stations02:48158.6
#5/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 03:50+1:3703:58+1:468m12-720.264196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2590.3
#6/==/BEBareilly Junction 05:23+2:0005:28+2:005m12-629.966174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations02:02133.4
#7/==/HRIHardoiX 07:30+2:1407:32+2:152m32-496.452146mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58101.9
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 09:30+2:4509:40+2:4510m12-394.664124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:10139.5
#9/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 11:50+2:3111:55+2:315m12-255.18299mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0385.7
#10/==/JOPJaunpur City 12:58+2:3713:00+2:372m12-169.43685mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3557.7
#11/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 14:35+2:4814:50+2:5815m62-111.723 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.1
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 15:38+3:0115:48+3:0010m--2-93.68384mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0893.6
#13/==/BXR»Buxar»X 16:56+3:0516:58+3:062m120.08168mECRBuxar, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:5168.5
#14/==/ARAAra Junction 17:49+3:0317:51+3:032m1268.569 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3439.3
#15/==/DNRDanapur 18:25+3:0418:27+3:162m1,22107.8759mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:485.9
#16%==%PPTAPatliputra Junction 19:15+2:56-12113.7-53mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.