Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:25:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15003/Chauri Chaura Express
چوري چورا ایکسپریس     चौरी चौरा एक्सप्रेस

MAU/Mau Junction --> DEOS/Deoria Sadar

Refresh Live Status (10m ago)
Friday Departure: Crossed HDT/Hardattpur @ 00:12 39m late
Thursday Departure: Departed GKC/Gorakhpur Cantt. @ 08:14 1h 36m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 15003/Chauri Chaura Express will be augmented with one Sleeper coach on 18-Apr-2018 and 20-Apr-2018 from Kanpur Anwarganj Source ; NER facebook page dated 17-Apr-2018 at 12;00
Wed Apr 18, 2018 (12:46PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Nov 22 2017 (21:34) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
HA1
  7
 A1
  8
 B1
  9
 B2
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mau Junction and Deoria Sadar.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    5 halts    Distance: 89 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between CNBI/Chandari and SFG/SubedarGanj
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 02:25
(Avg 2h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAU/Mau Junction 
Arrives @ 04:40
(Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DEOS/Deoria Sadar 

5 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Mau Junction and Deoria Sadar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj -16:40+2621-414.215130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.5
#2/--/CNBKanpur Central 16:50+4417:25+2735m21-411.773129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3846.4
#3/==/BKOBindki Road 18:03+5018:04+521m21-365.372124mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.3
#4/==/FTPFatehpur 18:30+5318:32+542m21-334.090118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.7
#5/==/KGAKhaga 18:55+1:0218:57+1:022m21-299.371114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2124.8
#6/==/SROSirathuX 19:18+1:0219:20+1:032m11-274.567109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#7/==/BREBharwariXO 19:38+1:0519:40+1:062m11-254.428108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2037.1
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction 21:00+1:4321:10+1:0410m91-217.319 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.6
#9!%%!%ALYAllahabad City 21:18+1:0721:20+1:092m41-214.74589mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4836.3
#10!%%!%HDKHandia Khas 22:08+1:1322:10+1:142m11-178.452 NERHandia, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2925.2
#11!%%!%GYNGyanpur RoadX 22:39+1:1622:40+1:181m11-153.24492mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1813.1
#12!%%!%MBSMadhosingh 22:58+1:1923:00+1:222m11-140.16591mNERPin:221301, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#13!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur 23:38+1:1523:40+1:132m11-98.9586mNER, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:262.3
#14!%%!%MUVManduadih 00:06+1:1800:08+1:252m12-96.61380mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.5
#15!%%!%BSBVaranasi JunctionX 00:25+1:2600:35+1:2910m12-93.125 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.3
#16%==%BCYVaranasi CityX 00:43+1:4700:45+1:442m12-89.85576mNERPin;221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3531.9
#17/==/ARJAunrihar JunctionX 01:20+1:5201:22+1:522m12-57.96579mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3436.9
#18!%%!%DLRDullahapur 01:56+1:5801:58+1:582m22-21.05779mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#19!%%!%MAU»Mau Junction» 02:20+1:5902:25+2:005m120.034 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.8
#20%==%IAAIndara Junction 02:39+2:0002:41+2:012m227.87174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#21!%%!%BLTRBelthara RoadX 03:04+2:0203:06+2:022m1235.04671mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#22!%%!%LRDLar Road 03:23+1:5703:25+1:572m1248.02576mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:239.5
#23!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction 03:48+1:4603:50+1:462m1257.52176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.3
#24!%%!%BTTBhatni JunctionX 04:20+1:3904:25+1:415m1267.88375mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.7
#25/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 04:40+1:4604:45+1:475m1288.62778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#26/==/GBGauri BazarX 05:18+1:3005:20+1:302m12103.64581mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.8
#27/==/CCChauri ChauraO 05:33+1:2805:35+1:292m12113.42486mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#28/==/SANRSardarnagarX 05:48+1:2305:50+1:262m12118.61583mNERGorakhpur-Deoria Road, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:235.8
#29/==/KHMKusmhiX 06:13+1:1406:15+1:202m12124.42784mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:219.5
#30/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. 06:36+1:1606:38+1:252m22133.91386mNERAir Port Road Gorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:173.8
#31/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 06:55+1:32-32137.7-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.