Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06135/Chengalpattu - Tirunelveli Tatkal Fare Special
செங்கல்பட்டு - திருநெல்வேலி கூடிய உடனடி சிறப்பு     चेंगलपट्टू - तिरुनेलवेली तत्काल स्पेशल

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> SRT/Satur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Advance reservation for the above trains will commence on 20.4.2012.
Wed Apr 18, 2012 (07:47PM)
News Entry# 69586
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Satur.
Travel Time: 9h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 508 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# --
     F 
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# --
     F 
SRT/Satur 

11 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Satur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction» -14:00---10.07140mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#2/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur 14:30-14:35-5m--135.54848mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:2567.4
#3/==/VMVillupuram Junction 16:00-16:15-15m--1102.97345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4554.7
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 17:00-17:02-2m--1157.76345mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:58123.3
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 19:00-19:10-10m--1281.07886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2836.5
#6/==/MPAManaparai 19:38-19:40-2m--1317.569160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5057.9
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction 20:30-20:35-5m--1375.474287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 20:53-20:55-2m--1397.563242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#9/==/SDNSholavandan 21:13-21:15-2m--1416.532169mSRPIN 625214, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4021.2
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction 21:55-22:00-5m--1437.745139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2317.4
#11%==%TMQTirumangalam 22:23-22:25-2m--1455.178129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2025.9
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 22:45-22:47-2m--1481.070107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2326.9
#13%==%SRTSatur 23:10-23:12-2m--1508.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti 23:32-23:34-2m--1529.65690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.2
#15%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 00:13-00:15-2m--2565.71570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations02:0029.0
#16%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 02:15----2594.8-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.