Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 02:02:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16041⇒22639/Chennai Central - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)
சென்னை - ஆலப்புழா அதிவிரைவு     चेन्नै सेंट्रल - आलप्पुष़ा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) --> ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Refresh Live Status (2h 22m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed KPD/Katpadi Junction @ 23:05 25m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) @ 10:39 1m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) Train No.22639 - Chennai Central - Allapuzha Express scheduled to leave at 20.55 hrs is rescheduled to leave at 22.30 hrs on 18.03.2018 2) S12 Dereserved Between TCR and ALLP effective from Jan 4 2018.
Sun Mar 18, 2018 (01:36PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:18) by 12622 king of SR~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (59 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A2
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Town and Alappuzha .
Travel Time: 2h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 08:40
(Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town  
Arrives @ 10:40
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha  

3 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Town (North) and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -20:55+831-697.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 21:48+2221:50+222m11-629.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 22:38+2122:40+212m11-568.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1484.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 23:54+1723:55+181m--1-483.579404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.5
#5/==/SASalem JunctionX 01:27+2301:30+233m22-363.058 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0259.7
#6/==/EDErode JunctionXO 02:32+2802:35+313m22-303.379174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.2
#7/==/TUPTiruppurO 03:13+3303:15+332m12-253.153306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.5
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionXO 04:12+2104:15+233m12-202.625416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.9
#9/==/PTJPodanur JunctionX 04:29+2304:30+231m32-196.750400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#10/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 05:30+2405:35+255m12-146.98281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#11/==/OTPOttappalamXO 05:58+2606:00+262m22-115.54433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3727.3
#12/==/WKIShoranur WadakkancheryX 06:37+2506:38+261m12-88.27241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#13/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam 06:50+3206:51+331m12-73.82413mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#14/==/TCRThrissur 06:57+3107:00+323m12-71.4713mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2023.8
#15/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX 07:20+3907:21+401m22-47.64618mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#16/==/CKIChalakkudyX 07:29+4007:30+401m12-41.62412mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.4
#17/==/DINRDivine Nagar 07:36+4007:37+401m--2-39.26112mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#18/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady 07:50+4207:51+431m12-26.16117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#19/==/AWYAluva X 08:00+4608:02+462m12-16.94614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.8
#20/==/IPLIdappallyXO 08:16+4808:17+481m12-6.1178mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:216.1
#21/==/ERN»Ernakulam Town »O 08:38+4008:40+412m220.0159mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:102.6
#22/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 08:50+4208:55+515m322.6413mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3423.4
#23/--/TUVRTuravur 09:29+5009:30+511m2226.0547mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#24/--/SRTLCherthala X 09:41+5209:42+531m1236.0259mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5823.9
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha 10:40+23-3259.8-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.