Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 06:04:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

43421/Chennai Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

AVD/Avadi --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:10) by FM Term Over
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Avadi and Arakkonam Junction is 7 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 22m    15 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:53
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AVD/Avadi 
Arrives @ 19:15
(Avg 22m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

15 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Avadi and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -17:15---1-21.0318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 17:19-3017:20-1m--1-18.9397mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/VPYVyasarpadi 17:22-2517:23-1m--1-17.61235mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#4/==/PERPerambur 17:24-2517:25-1m--1-15.5388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#5/==/VLKVillivakkam 17:31-2517:32-1m--1-11.85712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#6/==/KOTRKorattur 17:35-2517:36-1m--1-8.95816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#7/==/PVMPattaravakkam 17:38-2517:39-1m--1-7.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#8/==/ABUAmbattur 17:41-2517:42-1m--1-5.65223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#9/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 17:44-2517:45-1m--1-3.83221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#10/==/ANNRAnnanur 17:47-2517:48-1m--1-2.74120mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#11/==/AVD»Avadi» 17:52-1317:53-1m--10.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#12/==/HCHindu College 17:56-1317:57-1m--12.9-28mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:015.1
#13/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 17:58-1317:59-1m118.06240mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#14/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 18:02-1318:03-1m--111.111937mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:024.0
#15/==/TITiruninravur 18:05-1218:06-1m--115.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/VEUVeppampattu 18:09-1218:10-1m--118.16939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#17/==/SVRSevvapet Road 18:13-1218:14-1m--121.69638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#18/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 18:16-1218:17-1m--124.83344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#19/==/TRLTiruvallur 18:22-1218:23-1m--127.56448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/EGTEgattur Halt 18:26-1118:27-1m--130.75051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#21/==/KBTKadambattur 18:30-518:31-1m--133.26153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#22/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 18:34-518:35-1m--136.37354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#23/==/MAFManavur 18:38-518:39-1m--139.96357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#24/==/TOTiruvalangadu 18:43-218:44-1m--144.16760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#25/==/MSUMosur 18:49-218:50-1m--149.75974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 18:53-218:54-1m--152.7584mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:211.9
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 19:15-22---154.5-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.