Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:47:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

43427/Chennai - Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை - அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई - अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

AVD/Avadi --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Apr 30 2017 (22:20) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Avadi and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    14 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AVD/Avadi 
Arrives @ 20:40
(Avg 24m early)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

14 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Avadi and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCCChennai Moore Market Complex -18:40---1-21.0318mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 18:44-18:45-1m--1-18.9607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 18:47-18:48-1m--1-16.9815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur 18:49-2918:50-1m--1-15.5378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 18:51-18:52-1m--1-14.98610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 18:53-18:54-1m--1-13.55210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam 18:56-2918:57-1m--1-11.85712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KOTRKorattur 19:00-2919:01-1m--1-8.95816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkam 19:03-2919:04-1m--1-7.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#10/==/ABUAmbattur 19:06-2919:07-1m--1-5.65223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 19:09-2919:10-1m--1-3.83221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur 19:12-2919:13-1m--1-2.72720mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#13/==/AVD»Avadi» 19:19-2219:20-1m--10.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/HCHindu College 19:23-2219:24-1m--12.96328mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#15/--/PABPattabiram 19:25-19:26-1m--14.06331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.2
#16/==/TITiruninravur 19:30-1919:31-1m--18.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#17/==/VEUVeppampattu 19:34-1919:35-1m--111.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#18/==/SVRSevvapet Road 19:38-1919:39-1m--114.69638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#19/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 19:41-1919:42-1m--117.93344mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#20/==/TRLTiruvallur 19:47-1919:48-1m--120.66448mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/EGTEgattur Halt 19:51-1919:52-1m--123.85051mSRTamil Nadu 631203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#22/==/KBTKadambattur 19:55-1619:56-1m--126.36153mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23/==/SPAMSenji Panambakkam 19:59-1620:00-1m--129.47354mSRKadambathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/MAFManavur 20:03-1620:04-1m--133.06357mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#25/==/TOTiruvalangadu 20:08-1420:09+11m--137.26760mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#26/==/MSUMosur 20:14-1420:15+11m--142.85974mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#27/==/PLMGPuliyamangalam 20:18-1420:19+11m--145.7584mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:211.9
#28/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 20:40-24---147.6-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.