Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:22:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40613/Chennai Beach - Chengalpattu EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு மின்சார ரயில் (12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच - चेंगलपटटु ईएमयू (12 कार)

MSC/Chetpet --> TBM/Tambaram

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 22 2016 (09:04) by GZB WAP5 with Mysore Shatabdi^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chetpet and Tambaram.
Travel Time: 0h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 22 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:43
Platform# --
S      
MSC/Chetpet 
Arrives @ 07:23
Platform# --
S      
TBM/Tambaram 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chetpet and Tambaram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -06:30+0--1-6.2305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 06:33-06:34-1m21-4.7376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 06:36-06:37-1m21-3.4407mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 06:39-06:40-1m101-2.16310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#5/==/MSCChetpet» 06:42-06:43-1m--10.0479mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 06:45-06:46-1m--11.69410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 06:47-06:48-1m--13.19813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 06:49-06:50-1m--14.84612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#9/==/SPSaidapet 06:52-06:53-1m--16.36710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 06:55-06:56-1m--18.56412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 06:58-06:59-1m--110.64711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 07:01-07:02-1m--112.23414mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 07:04-07:05-1m--113.38318mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 07:06-07:07-1m--114.75522mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/PVPallavaram 07:09-07:10-1m--116.66924mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CMPChrompet 07:12-07:13-1m--118.95328mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 07:15-07:16-1m--120.61632mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:071.8
#18/==/TBMTambaram• 07:23-07:25-2m--122.45232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 07:29-07:30-1m--125.96425mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/VDRVandalur 07:32-07:33-1m3128.05836mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam 07:36-07:37-1m--130.95929mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri 07:40-07:41-1m--133.87136mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri 07:44-07:45-1m--137.46145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur 07:47-07:48-1m--139.47051mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 07:49-07:50-1m--140.66853mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 07:54-07:55-1m--145.15746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#27/==/PWUParanur 07:59-08:00-1m--148.91844mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:154.5
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 08:15+5---153.5-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.