Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:03:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:03:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

40551⇒40555/Chennai Beach-Chengalpattu Fast EMU (12 car)
சென்னை கடற்கரை செங்கல்பட்டு வேகமாக ஈமு(12 கார்)     चेन्नई बीच चेंगलपट्टू फास्ट ईएमयू(12 कार)

VDR/Vandalur --> CGL/Chengalpattu Junction

Refresh Live Status (24h 56m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 15 2016 (15:09) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 44m    7 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:41
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
VDR/Vandalur 
Arrives @ 19:25 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
 MTWTFS
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Vandalur and Chengalpattu Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -17:38+0--1-34.2305mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:031.5
#2/==/MSFChennai Fort 17:41-17:42-1m21-32.7376mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:021.2
#3/==/MPKChennai Park 17:44-17:45-1m--1-31.5407mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#4/==/MSChennai Egmore 17:47+117:48+01m--1-30.16310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#5/==/MSCChetpet 17:50-17:51-1m--1-28.0479mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#6/==/NBKNungambakkam 17:53-17:54-1m--1-26.59410mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#7/==/MKKKodambakkam 17:55+617:56+51m--1-24.99813mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.6
#8/==/MBMMambalam 17:57-17:58-1m--1-23.24612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#9/==/SPSaidapet 18:00-18:01-1m--1-21.76710mSRChennai-600015 Phone: 044-24329970, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/GDYGuindy 18:03-18:04-1m--1-19.56412mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#11/==/STMSt Thomas Mount 18:06+318:07+21m--1-17.44711mSRSt Thomas Mt, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#12/==/PZAPalavanthangal 18:09-18:10-1m--1-15.83414mSRMadipakkam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#13/==/MNMinambakkam 18:12-18:13-1m--1-14.78318mSRChennai-600027 Phone: 044-22560551, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#14/==/TLMTirusulam 18:14-18:15-1m--1-13.35522mSRGrand Southern Trunk Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#15/==/PVPallavaram 18:17+218:18+11m--1-11.56924mSRPallavaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#16/==/CMPChrompet 18:20-18:21-1m--1-9.25328mSRChromepet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#17/==/TBMSTambaram Sanatorium 18:23-18:24-1m--1-7.41432mSRTambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:081.8
#18/==/TBMTambaram 18:32+218:33+41m--1-5.65232mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#19/==/PRGLPerungulattur 18:37-18:38-1m--1-2.26425mSRNew Perungalathur., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#20/==/VDRVandalur» 18:40-18:41-1m--10.05836mSRVandalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#21/==/UPMUrappakkam 18:44-18:45-1m--12.95929mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#22/==/GIGuduvancheri 18:48-18:49-1m--15.87136mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#23/==/POTIPotheri 18:52-18:53-1m--19.46145mSRKattankulathur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#24/==/CTMKattangulattur 18:55-18:56-1m--111.47051mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.2
#25/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar 18:57-18:58-1m--112.56853mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#26/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil 19:02+2619:03+251m--117.15746mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#27/==/PWUParanur 19:07-19:08-1m--120.91644mSRSingaperumalkoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:174.5
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction• 19:25+9---125.4-40mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.