Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:38:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

43821/Chennai Beach-Tiruttani EMU
சென்னை கடற்கரை-திருத்தணி ஈமு     चेन्नई बीच-तिरुत्तानी ईएमयू

AVD/Avadi --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Extension of VLCY-TRT EMU
Tue Oct 06, 2015 (09:07PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Avadi and Arakkonam Junction is 7 km (13%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 12:58
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AVD/Avadi 
Arrives @ 14:18
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

6 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Avadi and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSBChennai Beach -12:10---1-23.1235mSRChennai-600001 Phone: 044-25234397, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.5
#2/==/RPMRoyapuram 12:14-12:15-1m--1-21.6217mSR600013, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#3/==/WSTWashermanpet 12:19-12:20-1m--1-20.23110mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#4/==/VPYVyasarpadi 12:25-12:26-1m--1-17.6415mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:032.1
#5/==/PERPerambur 12:29-12:30-1m--1-15.6388mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/VLKVillivakkam 12:36-12:37-1m--1-11.84112mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:096.2
#7/==/ABUAmbattur 12:46-12:47-1m--1-5.63323mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:105.6
#8/==/AVD»Avadi» 12:57-12:58-1m--10.09628mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:058.0
#9/--/PRESPattabiram Military Siding E Depot 13:03-13:04-1m118.0-40mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:013.1
#10/--/PRWSPattabiram West Cabin 13:05-13:06-1m--111.16037mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/TITiruninravur 13:10-13:11-1m--115.13339mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2312.5
#12/==/TRLTiruvallur 13:34-13:35-1m--127.54948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#13/==/KBTKadambattur 13:42-13:43-1m--133.25453mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#14/==/TOTiruvalangadu 13:55-13:56-1m--144.12860mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2210.4
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 14:18-14:20-2m--154.54392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#16/==/TRTTiruttani 14:40----169.0-88mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.