Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:14:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06098⇒09461/Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Fare Special
ચેન્નાઇ સેન્ટ્રલ - અમદાવાદ ખાસ ખાસ ફેર / சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - அகமதாபாத் சிறப்பு ஃபேர் சிறப்பு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद विशेष किराया सपेशल

GY/Gooty Junction --> RC/Raichur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gooty Junction and Raichur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 31m    3 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:32
Platform# 2
   W   
GY/Gooty Junction 
Arrives @ 01:03 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
RC/Raichur Junction 

3 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Gooty Junction and Raichur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -15:15---1-417.9658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 16:18-16:20-2m--1-349.84192mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4068.2
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:00-18:10-10m--1-281.789115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5074.5
#4/==/RJPRazampeta 19:00-19:02-2m--1-207.242145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1351.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction 20:15-20:17-2m--1-156.262144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.4
#6/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 20:55-20:57-2m--1-116.972170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#7/==/MOOMuddanuru 21:10-21:12-2m--1-101.384191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.3
#8/==/TUTadipatri 21:50-21:52-2m--1-48.076243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#9/==/GY»Gooty Junction» 22:30-22:32-2m210.061370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--128.465454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.1
#11/==/ADAdoni 23:53-23:55-2m--180.564421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road 00:33-00:35-2m--2121.362332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction 01:03-01:05-2m--2150.275407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5568.6
#14/==/YGYadgir 02:00-02:02-2m--2218.820370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5838.9
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction 04:00-04:05-5m--2257.869431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.9
#16/==/GRGulbarga Junction 04:37-04:40-3m--2294.656458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur 06:40-06:50-10m--2407.652461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:00262.3
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 11:50-12:00-10m--2669.936556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations03:20119.8
#19/--/PNVLPanvel Junction 15:20-15:25-5m--2789.740 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3563.2
#20/==/BSRVasai Road 17:00-17:05-5m62852.9517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0050.7
#21/==/BORBoisar 18:05-18:07-2m--2903.65916mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1170.2
#22/==/VAPIVapi 19:18-19:20-2m--2973.84627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations02:0395.2
#23/==/STSurat 21:23-21:28-5m--21069.08318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction 22:11-22:13-2m--21128.27320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5870.6
#25/==/BRCVadodara Junction 23:11-23:16-5m--21198.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3034.5
#26/==/ANNDAnand Junction 23:46-23:48-2m--21233.34445mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2764.5
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 01:15----31297.8-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.