Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:14:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

00607/Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Suvidha Special
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - அகமதாபாத் சூவிதா சிறப்பு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद सुविधा स्पेशल

TU/Tadipatri --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 21, 2015 (12:04AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Tadipatri and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:47
Platform# --
  T    
TU/Tadipatri 
Arrives @ 17:05
Platform# 5
  T    
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

1 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Tadipatri and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -09:15---1-369.9588mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:1068.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 10:25-10:27-2m--1-301.85492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#3/==/TRTTiruttani 10:43-10:45-2m--1-287.45988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5553.7
#4/==/RURenigunta Junction 11:40-11:55-15m--1-233.657115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.9
#5/==/KOUKoduru 12:38-12:40-2m--1-192.888198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.6
#6/==/RJPRazampeta 13:03-13:05-2m--1-159.258145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#7/==/HXKadapa Junction 13:58-14:00-2m--1-108.272144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.4
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 14:33-14:35-2m--1-68.962170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#9/==/MOOMuddanuru 14:50-14:52-2m--1-53.384191mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.3
#10/==/KDPKondapuram 15:10-15:20-10m--1-28.067225mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#11/==/TU»Tadipatri» 15:45-15:47-2m--10.087243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/GYGooty Junction 16:20-16:22-2m--148.040370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4328.4
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 17:05-17:15-10m5176.470454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#14/==/ADAdoni 18:00-18:02-2m--1128.687421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.7
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road 18:30-18:40-10m--1169.352332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction 19:13-19:15-2m--1198.278407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.6
#17/==/YGYadgir 20:08-20:10-2m--1266.826370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3038.9
#18/==/WADIWadi Junction 21:40-21:45-5m--1305.853431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4236.9
#19/==/GRGulbarga Junction 22:27-22:30-3m--1342.671458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur 00:05-00:15-10m--2455.656461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:40262.3
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction 04:55-05:05-10m--2718.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.7
#22/==/LNLLonavala 06:09-06:10-1m22781.746623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3774.4
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:47-07:50-3m--2856.03111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2041.7
#24/==/BSRVasai Road 09:10-09:20-10m62897.7877mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:23121.0
#25/==/VAPIVapi 10:43-10:45-2m121018.76727mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2595.2
#26/==/STSurat 12:10-12:20-10m121113.88318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4359.2
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction 13:03-13:05-2m--21173.07320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5870.5
#28/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:03-14:13-10m--21243.67137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2934.6
#29/==/ANNDAnand Junction 14:42-14:44-2m--21278.17545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.8
#30/==/NDNadiad Junction 14:59-15:01-2m--21296.94037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0945.8
#31/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 16:10----21342.6-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.