Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:27:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

43247-Slip/Chennai Central Arakkonam EMU
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் அரக்கோணம் ஈமு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल अरक्कोणम ईएमयू

AVD/Avadi --> AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Avadi and Arakkonam Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    10 halts    Distance: 48 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Chennai
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AVD/Avadi 
Arrives @ 21:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AJJ/Arakkonam Junction 

10 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Avadi and Arakkonam Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -19:30---1-21.0328mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#2/==/BBQBasin Bridge Junction 19:34-19:35-1m--1-18.9607mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/VJMVyasarpadi Jeeva 19:37-19:38-1m--1-16.9815mSRTamil Nadu 600012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#4/==/PERPerambur 19:39-19:40-1m--1-15.6378mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:010.6
#5/==/PCWPerambur Carriage Works 19:41-19:42-1m--1-14.98610mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#6/==/PEWPerambur Locomotive Works 19:43-19:44-1m--1-13.55210mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#7/==/VLKVillivakkam 19:46-19:47-1m--1-11.85712mSRPIN CODE 600049, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#8/==/KOTRKorattur 19:50-19:51-1m--1-8.95816mSRKorattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#9/==/PVMPattaravakkam 19:53-19:54-1m--1-7.04416mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#10/==/ABUAmbattur 19:56-19:57-1m--1-5.65223mSRAmbatturavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/TMVLTirumullaivayil 19:59-20:00-1m--1-3.83221mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#12/==/ANNRAnnanur 20:02-20:03-1m--1-2.72720mSRAmbattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.7
#13/==/AVD»Avadi» 20:09-20:10-1m--10.05828mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#14/==/HCHindu College 20:13-20:14-1m--12.96328mSRPattabiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#15/--/PABPattabiram 20:15-20:16-1m--13.94331mSRPIN CODE 600072, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#16/==/NECNemilicherry Halt 20:19-20:20-1m--16.16031mSRNemilicherry, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/TITiruninravur 20:22-20:23-1m--18.16139mSRThirunindravur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#18/==/VEUVeppampattu 20:26-20:27-1m--111.26939mSRChennai Tiruvallur High Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#19/==/SVRSevvapet Road 20:30-20:31-1m--114.69638mSRPIN CODE 602025, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/PTLRPutlur Halt 20:33-20:34-1m--117.91544mSRPIN CODE 602003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:112.8
#21/==/TRLTiruvallur 20:45-20:46-1m--120.64948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#22/==/KBTKadambattur 20:53-20:54-1m--126.38253mSRKadambathur Bazaar Rd, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#23/==/TOTiruvalangadu 21:02-21:03-1m--137.28960mSRTiruvalangadu Rd, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0710.4
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 21:10----147.6-92mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.