Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:42:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12852/Chennai Central-Bilaspur Weekly SF Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-பிலாஸ்பூர் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-बिलासपुर साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BPQ/Balharshah Junction --> WSA/Wadsa

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 03, 2016 (12:31AM)
Updated: Jan 22 2018 (21:50) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12849/12850 Bilaspur-Pune-Bilaspur SF Express
Rating: 4.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
AB1
 10
S10
 11
 PC
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Balharshah Junction and Wadsa.
Travel Time: 2h 11m    1 halts    Distance: 147 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 11:40
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# --
  T    
BPQ/Balharshah Junction 
Arrives @ 13:51
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
  T    
WSA/Wadsa 

1 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Balharshah Junction and Wadsa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -21:10+141-882.3598mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:20137.7
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:30+323:32+92m21-744.78219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2838.4
#3/==/NLRNellore 00:00+1300:01+141m22-706.38121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.7
#4/==/OGLOngoleX 01:27+2401:28+251m12-589.65912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:22138.5
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 03:50+1204:05+715m72-451.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:38207.8
#6/==/WLWarangalX 06:43+3806:45+422m22-243.265271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:39173.4
#7/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 09:24+4209:25+471m12-69.834184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0569.8
#8/==/BPQ»Balharshah Junction» 11:30-611:40+1510m--20.067185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:46118.2
#9%--%NABNagbhir Junction 13:26+2013:28+242m--2118.274250mSECRNagbhir, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.3
#10/--/WSAWadsa 13:51+2413:53+242m--2146.580231mSECRDistrict Chandrapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1823.9
#11/--/AJUArjuni 14:11+2614:13+262m--2170.483246mSECRDist. Gondia 441701, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.3
#12/--/SNVSondad 14:37+2614:39+262m--2203.750272mSECRNational Highway 6 Sondad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5646.2
#13/--/GGondia JunctionX 15:35+1615:45+1510m1,22249.984319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:15104.4
#14/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon 17:00+3117:02+312m--2354.442314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.4
#15/==/DURGDurg JunctionX 17:45+2017:50+205m32384.860 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
16 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#16/==/RRaipur Junction 18:25+2918:35+2910m--2421.867297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 20:15+53-72532.7-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.