Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:49:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

00628/Chennai Central - Kollam Suvidha Special
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - கொல்லம் சுவிட சிறப்பு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - कोल्लम सुविधा विशेष

KTYM/Kottayam --> TRVL/Tiruvalla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.00628 Chennai Central – Kollam Suvidha special train will leave Chennai Central at 18.20 hrs. o­n 23.12.2015 and reach Kollam at 11.30 hrs. the next day.
Mon Nov 23, 2015 (11:40PM)
News Entry# 248724
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
 S1
  2
 S2
  3
 S3
  4
 S4
  5
 S5
  6
 S6
  7
 S7
  8
 S8
  9
 S9
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
S11
 13
S12
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Tiruvalla.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    0 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 09:20
Platform# --
    T  
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 09:48
Platform# --
    T  
TRVL/Tiruvalla 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Tiruvalla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -18:20---1-757.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5868.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 19:18-19:20-2m--1-688.96992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 20:13-20:15-2m--1-627.969215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1384.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 21:28-21:30-2m--1-543.569404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:45120.5
#5/==/SASalem Junction 23:15-23:20-5m--1-423.060 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#6/==/EDErode Junction 00:20-00:25-5m--2-363.370174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#7/==/TUPTiruppur 01:08-01:10-2m--2-313.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.5
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 02:05-02:10-5m--2-262.539416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 03:35-03:55-20m--2-206.84881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#10/==/TCRThrissur 05:30-05:35-5m--2-131.4623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.5
#11/==/AWYAluva 06:28-06:30-2m--2-76.93414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#12/==/ERNErnakulam Town 07:00-07:10-10m--2-60.0299mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations02:0560.0
#13%==%KTYM»Kottayam» 09:15-09:20-5m--20.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla 09:48-09:50-2m--225.73622mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:159.1
#15/==/CNGRChengannur 10:05-10:10-5m--234.84313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2820.2
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 10:38-10:40-2m--255.04911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#17/==/QLNKollam Junction 11:30----295.9-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.