Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:58:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1982051-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2258570-0


16093/Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express
சென்னை - லக்னோ (கோம்திசாகர் ) விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै सैंट्रल- लखनऊ (गोमती सागर) एक्सप्रेस

SEGM/Sewagram Junction --> BZU/Betul

Refresh Live Status (12m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed NLR/Nellore @ 09:10 27m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.16093 - Chennai Central – Lucknow Bi-Weekly express train will be temporarily augmented by one AC 3-tier coach ex Chennai Central from 27.03.2018 to 26.06.2018
Mon Mar 26, 2018 (09:17PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:06) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.8/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Sewagram Junction and Betul.
Travel Time: 4h 24m    4 halts    Distance: 268 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between MAS/Chennai Central and SPE/Sullurupeta
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:10
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2,3
S  W   
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 05:34
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
S  W   
BZU/Betul 

4 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Betul

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -05:15+1111-1038.2688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 06:28+1006:30+102m11-955.6719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYPNayadupetaX 06:53+1106:55+132m11-928.42133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2027.9
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:15-108:17+32m21-900.59219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#5/==/NLRNelloreX 08:42+808:43+81m11-862.17921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.3
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta 09:09+1209:10+141m11-827.85816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#7/==/KVZKavaliX 09:27+1509:28+151m31-811.39121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2537.9
#8/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 09:53+1609:54+161m11-773.55625mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGLOngole 10:24+1510:26+152m11-745.48712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.4
#10/==/CLXChirala 11:00+2111:01+211m31-696.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#11/==/BPPBapatlaX 11:13+2411:14+241m31-680.95610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2220.6
#12/==/NDONidubroluX 11:36+2311:38+222m21-660.3339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction 12:18+1412:20+182m51-638.45015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur 12:50+512:52+42m11-613.41729mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4830.1
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 14:40-515:00+220m61-583.36126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3939.9
#16/==/YPErrupalemX 15:39+815:40+81m21-543.38258mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4460.4
#17/==/KMTKhammam 16:24+1116:25+111m21-483.057118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2422.8
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction 16:49+1116:50+121m11-460.187154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1724.5
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad 17:07+1417:08+161m21-435.6100198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.9
#20/==/KDMKesamudramX 17:17+2117:18+211m21-420.660223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4545.2
#21/==/WLWarangalX 18:03+1818:08+185m31-375.552271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:5144.2
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta 18:59+1519:00+151m11-331.399 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2439.5
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 19:24+1819:25+191m11-291.862 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1717.6
#24/==/RDMRamagundamX 19:42+1819:43+181m11-274.252170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1613.8
#25/==/MCIManchiryal 19:59+1920:00+191m11-260.584159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.7
#26/==/BPABellampalli 20:14+2420:15+251m11-240.868204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3438.7
#27/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 20:49+2420:50+241m11-202.138184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.8
#28/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX 22:40-122:50+310m41-132.246185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.7
#29/==/CDChandrapur 23:08+223:09+31m21-118.570194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2933.9
#30/==/MJRIMajri JunctionX 23:38+623:40+62m11-84.662198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#31/==/WRRWarora 23:52+523:53+61m31-72.175215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat 00:24+1100:25+111m22-33.145229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.1
#33/==/SEGM»Sewagram Junction» 01:09+501:10+61m2,320.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.2
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:35+002:45+410m1276.279315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19104.5
#35/==/PARPandhurna 04:04+804:05+141m22180.755478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4440.6
#36/==/MTYMultaiX 04:49+1604:50+171m12221.356761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2523.2
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction 05:15+1605:17+152m42244.482733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1723.1
#38/==/BZUBetulX 05:34+1605:35+171m22267.558643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.7
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongriXO 06:13+2106:15+212m12304.240407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4570.4
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 08:00+1108:10+1310m12374.658 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:45+2009:50+215m2,32466.552498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40138.9
#42/==/BINABina Junction 12:30+612:35+75m32605.372413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.8
#43/==/LARLalitpur Junction 13:27+913:29+92m32668.171 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1690.4
#44/==/JHSJhansi Junction 14:45+714:57+1212m52758.573 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:33113.9
#45%==%ORAIOrai 16:30+2516:35+265m12872.443140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:30106.4
#46/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 19:05+3919:15+4310m6,72978.851129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#47/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 20:40+1:06-621050.8-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.