Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01064/Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Special Fare AC Special
     चेन्नै सेंट्रल - मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस विशेष किराया वातानुकूलित स्पेशल

YA/Yerraguntla Junction --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (5h 8m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived CSMT/Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus @ 20:30 4h 0m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Jan 30, 2018 (10:39AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
EOG
  1
 B1
  2
 B2
  3
 B3
  4
 B4
  5
 B5
  6
 B6
  7
 B7
  8
 B8
  9
 B9
 10
B10
 11
B11
 12
B12
 13
B13
 14
EOG
First Departure: Thu Apr 05, 2018fromYA/Yerraguntla Junction
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 22, 2018atSUR/Solapur
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yerraguntla Junction and Solapur.
Travel Time: 10h 18m    9 halts    Distance: 524 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: AC Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:22
(Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# --
    T  
YA/Yerraguntla Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
(Avg 3h 25m late)
Platform# --
     F 
SUR/Solapur 

9 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Yerraguntla Junction and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 35m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -15:15+1:05--1-301.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5768.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 16:12+1:2616:14+1:302m--1-232.94092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4168.2
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction 17:55+5118:00+1:465m--1-164.874115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0074.5
#4/==/RJPRazampeta 19:00+2:0219:02+2:012m--1-90.375145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#5/==/HXKadapa Junction X 19:43+2:0719:45+2:062m--1-39.467144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.4
#6/==/YA»Yerraguntla Junction» 20:20+2:1820:22+2:172m--10.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.9
#7/==/TUTadipatri 21:25+2:0921:27+2:092m--168.947243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0148.0
#8/==/GYGooty Junction 22:28+1:5422:30+1:542m--1116.957370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 23:00+2:1723:10+2:3810m--1145.373454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#10/==/ADAdoni 23:53+2:5223:55+2:522m--1197.464421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#11/==/MALMMantralayam Road 00:33+3:4600:35+3:502m--2238.262332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#12/==/RCRaichur Junction 01:03+3:4601:05+3:462m--2267.175407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5568.6
#13/==/YGYadgir 02:00+4:0902:02+4:092m22335.720370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5838.9
#14/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 04:00+3:0004:05+3:105m--2374.669431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.9
#15/==/GRGulbarga JunctionX 04:37+3:1804:40+3:273m--2411.556458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur 06:40+3:2506:50+3:3010m--2524.557461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:17186.9
#17/==/DDDaund JunctionXO 10:07+2:5910:10+3:183m52711.445520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4075.4
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction 11:50+4:5912:00+4:5910m22786.838556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:4063.7
#19/==/LNLLonavala 13:40+4:4013:42+4:432m22850.556623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#20/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 15:02+5:0815:05+5:063m72924.94611mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.1
#21/==/TNAThaneX 15:27+2:0515:30+2:053m62943.05811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#22/==/DRDadar CentralX 15:55+2:0715:58+2:093m62967.3177mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:329.0
#23/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:30+4:46-162976.3-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.