Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 09:02:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06158/Chennai Central – Mumbai CST Special
     

GY/Gooty Junction --> RC/Raichur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gooty Junction and Raichur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 43m    3 halts    Distance: 150 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 03:55
Platform# --
    T  
GY/Gooty Junction 
Arrives @ 06:38
Platform# --
    T  
RC/Raichur Junction 

3 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Gooty Junction and Raichur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -20:00---1-417.9658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 21:03-21:05-2m--1-349.84892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2568.2
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--1-281.788115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.9
#4/==/KOUKoduru 23:03-23:05-2m--1-240.888198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.6
#5/==/RJPRazampeta 23:28-23:30-2m--1-207.249145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#6/==/HXKadapa Junction 00:33-00:35-2m--2-156.262144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.4
#7/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 01:13-01:15-2m--2-116.966170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.9
#8/==/TUTadipatri 02:18-02:20-2m--2-48.031243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3348.0
#9/==/GY»Gooty Junction» 03:53-03:55-2m--20.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:30-04:35-5m--228.482454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#11/==/ADAdoni 05:13-05:15-2m--280.557421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.7
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road 05:58-06:00-2m--2121.346332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction 06:38-06:40-2m--2150.271407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5868.6
#14/==/YGYadgir 07:38-07:40-2m--2218.821370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5038.9
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction 09:30-09:35-5m--2257.856431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:40149.8
#16|==|SURSolapur 12:15-12:25-10m--2407.653461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:55262.3
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction 17:20-17:25-5m--2669.938556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:4063.7
#18/==/LNLLonavala 19:05-19:07-2m--2733.631623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:2574.4
#19/==/KYNKalyan Junction 21:32-21:35-3m--2808.05811mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.5
#20/==/DRDadar Central 22:19-22:21-2m--2850.5397mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 22:35----2859.5-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.