Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11074/Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - மும்பை எல்டிடி வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     चेन्नई सेंट्रल - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

RC/Raichur Junction --> GR/Gulbarga Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 16, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
New arrival time at LTT is 16.00 WEF 14.2.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (05:17PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:44) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12165-12166 LTT-BSB-LTT Ratnagiri Superfast Express.
Rating: 2.8/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 PC
 16
 S1
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Raichur Junction and Gulbarga Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 32m    2 halts    Distance: 144 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 88 km/hr between SUR/Solapur and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:05
(Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
   W   
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:37
(Avg on time)
Platform# 3
   W   
GR/Gulbarga Junction 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Gulbarga Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -15:15+041-568.1658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 16:18+616:20+62m21-500.04392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3568.2
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction 17:55+418:00+125m11-431.873115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:43125.4
#4/==/HXKadapa Junction 19:43+1919:45+192m31-306.469144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.4
#5/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 20:19+2220:20+221m21-267.154170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:09116.9
#6/==/GYGooty Junction 22:29+1422:30+141m21-150.257370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.4
#7/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 23:00+2123:10+3110m31-121.873454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#8/==/ADAdoni 23:53+3423:55+342m41-69.664421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#9/==/MALMMantralayam Road 00:33+2800:35+302m12-28.962332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#10/==/RC»Raichur Junction» 01:03+3101:05+312m320.075407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5568.6
#11/==/YGYadgirO 02:00+3102:02+302m1268.620370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:5838.9
#12/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 04:00-604:05+05m32107.669431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3236.9
#13/==/GRGulbarga JunctionX 04:37+004:40+03m32144.456458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#14|==|SURSolapur 06:40+706:50+910m32257.452461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:00262.3
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction 11:50-412:00+210m32519.846556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:02138.1
#16/==/KYNKalyan JunctionO 15:02+1215:05+103m72657.83811mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5534.7
#17/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00+7-22692.5-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.