Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 07:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16003/Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் நாகர்சால் வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै सेंट्रल - नागरसोल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

PAU/Purna Junction --> J/Jalna

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Mar 02, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Dec 22, 2014 (10:38PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22601/22602 Chennai Central- Saingar Shirdi-Chennai Central SF Express
Rating: 3.5/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B5
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Purna Junction and Jalna.
Travel Time: 2h 18m    1 halts    Distance: 143 km    Avg Speed: 62 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 05:55
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# --
 M     
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 08:13
(Avg 34m late)
Platform# --
 M     
J/Jalna 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Jalna

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -09:10+211-1070.8658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 10:13+210:15+22m--1-1002.74892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#3/==/TRTTiruttani 10:33+210:35+22m11-988.36588mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.3
#4/==/PUTPuttur 11:03+211:05+22m11-957.956152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2523.4
#5/==/RURenigunta Junction 11:30+111:35+85m11-934.570115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0474.5
#6/==/RJPRazampetaX 12:39+812:40+81m--1-860.158145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#7/==/HXKadapa Junction 13:33+1213:35+112m31-809.169144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.4
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 14:09+1414:10+141m--1-769.870170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5968.9
#9/==/TUTadipatri 15:09+1415:10+141m--1-700.959243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction 15:59+1216:00+171m21-652.947370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1055.3
#11/--/DHNEDhone Junction 17:10+2517:15+215m--1-597.665425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5054.1
#12|--|KRNTKurnool City 18:05+2018:07+202m--1-543.551293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0555.4
#13|--|GWDGadwal Junction 19:12+2919:13+291m--1-488.142328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:4775.2
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 21:00+2521:02+1:172m--1-412.944515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:23105.9
#15/==/KCGKacheguda 23:25+2723:40+2515m--1-307.112494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:448.7
#16/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 00:24+2000:25+201m32-298.479534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
26 intermediate stations01:20105.2
#17|--|KMCKamareddi 01:45+2901:46+291m12-193.140524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1952.0
#18|--|NZBNizamabad JunctionX 03:05+2303:10+215m22-141.155385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3229.2
#19|--|BSXBasar 03:42+2103:43+211m12-111.957344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#20|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 04:45+2604:47+272m--2-52.858378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#21!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 05:10+3005:15+305m--2-30.448367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.4
#22!==!PAU»Purna Junction» 05:53+3205:55+372m--20.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.4
#23|==|PBNParbhani Junction 06:28+3706:30+382m--228.467412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.5
#24|--|JJalnaX 08:13+3408:15+342m--2142.944503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2562.7
#25|--|AWBAurangabad 09:40+2209:45+235m--2205.641558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1088.8
#26|--|NSLNagarsol 11:55+5-12294.4-590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.