Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 18:12:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 18:12:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2653837-0

12689/Chennai Central- Nagercoil (Weekly) SF Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई सेंट्रल नागरकोविल (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
MAS to SA and MDU to NCJ
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S6, S7 are De-Reserved between Tirunelveli-Nagercoil Will be diverted without touching Erode JN from 09.03.2018
Sat Nov 11, 2017 (06:44PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (00:31) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.2/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 H1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction is 136 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 45m    17 halts    Distance: 922 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TPT/Tirupattur and SA/Salem Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 18:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
     F 
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
      S
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

17 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -18:20+0210.0858mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4868.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 19:08+219:10+22m1168.17692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 19:58+320:00+32m11129.158215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2884.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 21:28+121:30+12m--1213.641404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:117.4
#5/==/TPTTirupattur 21:41+221:42+21m--1221.0105392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2747.2
#6/==/MAPMorappurX 22:09+422:10+41m21268.276401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5265.8
#7/==/SASalem Junction 23:02+423:05+43m21334.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.7
#8/==/EDErode Junction↵¶ 00:20+200:30+410m32393.762174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0364.9
#9%--%KRRKarur Junction 01:33+201:35+32m32458.642120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.3
#10/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 03:25+003:35+010m42534.97886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1394.3
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction 04:48+004:50+02m--2629.270287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.2
#12/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 05:09+005:10+01m--2651.444242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5540.2
#13/==/MDUMadurai Junction 06:05+006:10+05m42691.668139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 06:48+006:50+02m12734.985107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.9
#15%==%SRTSaturX 07:09+007:10+01m12761.97265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#16%==%CVPKovilpatti 07:28+107:30+02m12783.55090mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4336.2
#17%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi JunctionX 08:13+108:15+02m12819.62270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#18%==%TENTirunelveli JunctionX 09:35+009:40+05m52848.75244mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.5
#19/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 11:05+0-32922.2-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.