Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:50:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06080/Chennai Central - Pune OneWay SpecialFare Special
     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल- पुणे एकतरफा विशेष किराया स्पेशल

RC/Raichur Junction --> WADI/Wadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition:Sleeper Class – 12 coaches.
Sat Nov 11, 2017 (12:06PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raichur Junction and Wadi Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    0 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# --
S      
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 09:30
Platform# --
S      
WADI/Wadi Junction 

0 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Wadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -20:00---1-568.1658mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations01:0368.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 21:03-21:05-2m--1-500.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2568.2
#3/==/RURenigunta Junction 22:30-22:35-5m--1-431.864115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58125.4
#4/==/HXKadapa Junction 00:33-00:35-2m--2-306.447144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55184.6
#5/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:30-04:35-5m--2-121.859454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:03121.8
#6/==/RC»Raichur Junction» 06:38-06:40-2m--20.038407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:50107.6
#7/==/WADIWadi Junction 09:30-09:40-10m--2107.658431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:35149.8
#8|==|SURSolapur 12:15-12:25-10m--2257.451461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:40186.9
#9/==/DDDaund Junction 16:05-16:10-5m--2444.348520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3575.4
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction 17:45----2519.8-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.