Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:11:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22860/Chennai Central-Puri Weekly SF Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல்-பூரி வாராந்திர     चेन्नई सेंट्रल-पुरी साप्ताहिक सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NYP/Nayadupeta --> TEL/Tenali Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 20:45 hrs instead of 16:25 hrs on 15.01.18.
Mon Jan 15, 2018 (06:44PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 23, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:47) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 B3
  6
 A1
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nayadupeta and Tenali Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 22m    3 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 18:05
(Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
NYP/Nayadupeta 
Arrives @ 22:27
(Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
 M     
TEL/Tenali Junction 

3 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Nayadupeta and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -16:25+1101-109.8688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1382.6
#2/==/SPESullurupeta 17:38+1517:40+152m11-27.2719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#3/==/NYP»Nayadupeta»O 18:03+1418:05+152m110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0127.9
#4/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 19:06+219:08+92m2127.99219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.4
#5/==/NLRNellore 19:33+1419:34+151m2166.28221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.7
#6/==/OGLOngole 20:59+2221:00+231m11182.97412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#7/==/TELTenali Junction 22:27+2422:28+241m--1290.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0231.5
#8/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 23:30+1223:40+1610m--1321.57326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4959.6
#9/==/EEEluruX 00:29+2100:30+221m22381.16218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:2689.3
#10/--/RJYRajahmundryX 01:56+2101:58+212m--2470.47023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 02:41+2302:42+231m--2520.542 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:33150.5
#12/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 06:15-306:35+020m32671.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.2
#13/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 07:35+207:40+25m--2732.27966mECoRJn. Point of Bobbilli/Nawapada/Kottavalsa, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road 08:33+008:35+12m--2801.76034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1372.9
#15/==/PSAPalasa 09:48-309:50+12m--2874.78328mECoRSrikakulam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#16/==/SPTSompetaX 10:13+410:15+42m--2906.67347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3542.5
#17/==/BAMBrahmapurX 10:50+410:55+45m12949.18126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1621.5
#18/==/CAPChatrapur 11:11+811:12+91m--2970.67535mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4454.7
#19/==/BALUBalugaonX 11:56+1211:58+122m--21025.3529mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2271.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 13:20+713:50+630m321096.340 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0543.8
#21/==/PURIPuri 14:55+3-1,321140.1-14mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.