Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:27:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06102/Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram SF Special
ചെന്നൈ തിരുവനന്തപുരം സൂപ്പർഫാസ്റ്റ് സ്പെഷൽ     चेन्नई-तिरूवनंतपुरम सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

KTYM/Kottayam --> TRVL/Tiruvalla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
S11
  8
S10
  9
 PC
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kottayam and Tiruvalla.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    1 halts    Distance: 26 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# --
     F 
KTYM/Kottayam 
Arrives @ 04:38
Platform# --
     F 
TRVL/Tiruvalla 

1 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Kottayam and Tiruvalla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -15:15---1-757.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5868.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 16:13-16:15-2m--1-688.97692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 17:03-17:05-2m--1-627.963215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2084.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 18:25-18:27-2m--1-543.579404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:31120.5
#5/==/SASalem Junction 19:58-20:00-2m--1-423.062 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.7
#6/==/EDErode Junction 20:58-21:00-2m--1-363.375174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.2
#7/==/TUPTiruppur 21:40-21:42-2m--1-313.048306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0350.5
#8/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 22:45-22:50-5m--1-262.539416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 00:15-00:20-5m--2-206.86381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#10/==/TCRThrissur 01:32-01:35-3m--2-131.4683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#11/==/AWYAluva 02:23-02:25-2m--2-76.95114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#12/==/ERNErnakulam Town 02:45-02:50-5m--2-60.0479mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1760.0
#13%==%KTYM»Kottayam» 04:07-04:10-3m--20.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#14%==%CGYChanganassery 04:28-04:30-2m--217.8598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#15/==/TRVLTiruvalla 04:38-04:40-2m--225.76122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#16/==/CNGRChengannur 04:49-04:51-2m--234.85813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#17/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 05:12-05:14-2m--255.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5240.9
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction 06:06-06:08-2m--295.94016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3764.5
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 07:45----2160.4-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.