Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0629/Chennai Central Tirunelveli Special
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் திருநெல்வேலி சிறப்பு     चेन्नई सेंट्रल तिरुनेलवेली स्पेशल

KQN/Kodaikanal Road --> MDU/Madurai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Caution: Train will run ONLY ON Nov 03, 2010 (subject to further announcements).
Thu Sep 23, 2010 (07:37AM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kodaikanal Road and Madurai Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 59m    0 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 05:41
Platform# --
    T  
KQN/Kodaikanal Road 
Arrives @ 06:40
Platform# --
    T  
MDU/Madurai Junction 

0 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Kodaikanal Road and Madurai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central -19:30---1-463.9228mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3010.9
#2/==/MSChennai Egmore 20:00-20:20-20m--1-453.16410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#3/==/TBMTambaram 20:43-20:45-2m--1-428.56632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#4/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 21:13-21:15-2m--1-397.56940mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction 22:45-22:50-5m--1-294.57645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4354.7
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 23:33-23:35-2m--1-239.83245mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations03:50123.3
#7/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 03:25-03:40-15m--2-116.56386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.3
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction 05:10-05:15-5m--2-22.155287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#9/==/KQN»Kodaikanal Road» 05:39-05:41-2m--20.041242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5940.2
#10/==/MDUMadurai Junction 06:40-06:45-5m--240.274139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3543.4
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 07:20-07:22-2m--283.677107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#12%==%SRTSatur 07:43-07:45-2m--2110.510065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1321.6
#13%==%CVPKovilpatti 07:58-08:00-2m--2132.14990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4436.2
#14%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 08:44-08:46-2m--2168.23670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#15%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 09:35----2197.3-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.