Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:02:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:02:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1005895-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Passing Station; Moving through Curve;
Entry# 2895638-1

17311/Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express (PT)
சென்னை வாஸ்கோ(வாராந்திர) விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल - वास्को द गामा साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

MAS/Chennai Central --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (1h 43m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.Train No.17311 Chennai Central – Vasco Da Gama weekly express, scheduled to leave Chennai Central at 15.00 hrs. on 04.08.2017, has been rescheduled to leave Chennai...
more...
Central at 16.45 hrs. o­n 04.08.2017(late by 1 hour and 45 minutes) due to late running of pairing train.
Sat Aug 05, 2017 (03:03AM)
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
S11
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chennai Central and Vasco-da-Gama.
Travel Time: 22h 0m    22 halts    Distance: 1029 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
MAS/Chennai Central 
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
      S
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

22 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MASChennai Central» -15:00+0110.0778mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.1
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 15:53+315:55+32m1168.17692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 16:43+216:45+22m11129.160215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.5
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 18:10+018:12+12m31213.668404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0674.8
#5/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX 19:18+619:20+52m31288.470813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.4
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 20:08+520:10+52m41344.837907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:106.2
#7/--/BANDBanaswadiX 20:20+720:22+72m--1350.912911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1314.6
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 21:35+321:55+620m51365.656918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0863.8
#9|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 23:03+523:05+62m--1429.471825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0070.9
#10!==!TTRTiptur 00:05+600:06+61m22500.345859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3425.5
#11!==!ASKArsikere JunctionX 00:40+700:45+75m--2525.763816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.4
#12|==|RRBBirur Junction 01:28+601:30+62m--2571.170805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#13!==!DVGDavangere 03:08+503:10+52m--2685.843597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#14!==!HRRHarihar 03:28+303:30+32m--2698.758551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.3
#15!==!RNRRanibennur 03:54+103:55+21m--2722.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2932.5
#16!==!HVRHaveri 04:24+104:25+21m12754.531558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2575.2
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 06:50-2507:00+010m42829.768640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.4
#18|==|DWRDharwad 07:18+007:20+02m12850.154737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1870.4
#19|==|LDLonda Junction 08:38-808:40+02m22920.537642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock 09:20+509:30+010m--2944.917588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3026.2
#21|--|QLMKulem 11:00+411:05+05m22971.13977mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#22|--|SVMKudchade 11:33+011:35+02m12989.54512mSWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2014.9
#23|--|MAOMadgaon Junction 11:55+012:00+05m321004.4259mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0024.6
#24!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama• 13:00+0-221029.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.