Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:54:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:54:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543219-0

15929/Tambaram - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (PT)
சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் - திப்ருகர் விரைவு வண்டி / চেন্নাই এগমোৰ - ডিব্ৰুগড় সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     ताम्बरम - डिब्रूगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

TBM/Tambaram --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 31st August due to heavy rains.; As part of commissioning of the new coaching terminal at Tambaram, two pairs of train services, viz., Train...
more...
Nos 15630/15629 and 15930/15929 will be extended to run upto/ from Tambaram on an experimental basis from 07.08.2017 to 31.08.2017. Train No.15929 Tambaram – Dibrugarh weekly express will leave Tambaram on 10th, 17th, 24th & 31st August, 2017 will reach Dibrugarh on 13th, 20th & 27th August and 03rd September, 2017 respectively.
Mon Aug 21, 2017 (11:27PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - poor (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B4
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
 PC
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Tambaram and Dibrugarh is 211 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 68h 15m    48 halts    Distance: 3355 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between BBS/Bhubaneswar and CTC/Cuttack Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
    T  
TBM/Tambaram 
Arrives @ 18:00 +3 nights (Avg 1h 35m late)
Platform# 3
S      
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

48 halts. 580 intermediate Stations between Tambaram and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TBMTambaram» -21:45+0--10.04932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:3024.5
#2/==/MSChennai EgmoreX 22:15+5022:30+115m6124.55610mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
38 intermediate stations03:12180.4
#3/==/NLRNelloreX 01:42-101:43+41m22204.98121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.6
#4/==/OGLOngoleX 03:09+1203:10+131m12321.55912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.6
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 05:30-305:40+610m--2460.17826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4659.6
#6/==/EEEluru 06:26+2606:27+271m22519.86418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2489.9
#7/==/RJYRajahmundryX 07:51+3507:53+352m32609.75323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.5
#8/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 11:40+1112:00+1320m22810.27111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur 15:55+1816:00+185m121088.26826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.2
#10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 18:10+2218:35+1625m1,221235.45725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar 18:55+2119:00+215m121254.55539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:46205.9
#12/==/BLSBalasore 22:46+2322:48+252m321460.47420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
16 intermediate stations01:31112.3
#13/==/HIJHijli 00:19+1900:20+271m131572.74548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations03:00133.7
#14/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 03:20+803:35+815m331706.453164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4088.9
#15/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 05:15+1905:17+242m231795.356239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.1
#16/==/JOCJoychandi PaharX 05:59+3806:00+391m--31834.422172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:2932.1
#17/--/BURNBurnpur 07:29-207:31+82m--31866.521133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/--/ASNAsansol Junction 07:45+1907:55+2110m531871.573114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#19/==/UDLAndal JunctionX 08:16+1:3908:18+1:442m331896.95985mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#20/==/DGRDurgapur↵¶ 08:35+1:4808:55+1:3320m131913.75276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2270.9
#21/==/SURISiuri 10:17+5110:19+512m131984.62972mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:3746.9
#22/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 11:56+2212:01+215m232031.57940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4052.7
#23%==%PKRPakur 12:41+4612:42+461m132084.24037mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5436.1
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 13:36+2813:38+272m232120.43430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0235.1
#25%==%MLDTMalda Town 14:40+514:55+615m--32155.56431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:2590.6
#26%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 16:20+2516:22+252m232246.16938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#27%==%KNEKishanGanj 17:12+3317:14+332m132303.64553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5687.3
#28%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 19:10+1219:30+720m1A32391.046114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.4
#29!%%!%DQGDhupguri 20:55+1521:00+195m--32456.45577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0560.1
#30!%%!%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 22:05+5922:10+1:015m--32516.54548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2518.8
#31%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 22:35+1:2022:40+1:195m--32535.37348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0578.7
#32%==%KOJKokrajhar 23:45+1:2623:47+1:262m232614.02449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0827.7
#33%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 00:55+1:0601:05+1:0510m342641.76259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:45109.0
#34%--%RNYRangiya Junction 02:50+1:2403:00+1:2410m--42750.73158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2040.8
#35%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 04:20+1:0404:25+1:175m--42791.52052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#36|==|GHYGuwahatiX 04:45+1:0805:20+1:0635m--42798.15359mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0557.0
#37!==!JIDJagi Road 06:25+1:1506:27+1:162m--42855.14762mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#38!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 07:10+1:1707:15+1:175m142889.17465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.6
#39!==!HJIHojaiX 07:51+1:3107:53+1:322m--42933.73378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2614.3
#40!==!LKALanka 08:19+1:1708:21+1:182m142948.03488mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5430.6
#41!==!LMGLumding Junction 09:15+1:1109:25+1:1310m--42978.663141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#42|--|DPUDiphu 09:56+1:2209:58+1:222m143011.060177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3737.1
#43|--|DMVDimapur 10:35+1:2010:45+1:2210m--43048.047154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:1814.2
#44|--|BXJBokajan 11:03+1:2011:05+1:192m--43062.240138mNFRBokajan, Assam
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#45|--|FKGFurkating Junction 12:30+1:0112:32+1:072m--43118.260102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3838.1
#46|--|MXNMariani Junction 13:10+1:1013:20+1:2310m143156.354118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0054.1
#47|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 14:20+1:3714:25+1:535m1,243210.484101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5577.0
#48|--|NHKNaharkatiyaX 15:20+2:2115:22+2:212m143287.421121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1325.5
#49|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction 16:35+1:3916:45+1:3810m143312.934124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#50|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 18:00+1:35-343354.9-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.