Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2128411-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2307175-0

16125⇒22663/Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Express (PT)
சென்னை எழும்பூர் - ஜோத்பூர் விரைவு வண்டி     चेन्नई एग्मोर - जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

MS/Chennai Egmore --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 32m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Sun Jan 15, 2017 (09:40PM)
Updated: Apr 29 2017 (20:46) by xxx
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 22663,22664, 12667, 12668
Rating: 4.2/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B5
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction is 177 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 42h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 2352 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
      S
MS/Chennai Egmore 
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

24 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 55m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore» -15:15+0710.05910mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
32 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction 17:40+617:42+62m21142.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.4
#3/==/NLRNelloreX 18:06+2018:08+202m21180.48221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25116.6
#4/==/OGLOngole 19:33+2919:34+301m11297.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:26138.6
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:00-122:10+110m81435.67526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20100.3
#6/==/KMTKhammamX 23:30+1623:31+161m21535.960118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:47107.5
#7/==/WLWarangalXO 01:18+801:20+132m22643.456271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations04:20243.2
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 05:40+205:50+610m52886.661185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10132.6
#9/--/WRWardha JunctionX 08:00+008:05+45m121019.257288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4095.2
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 09:45-409:50+15m121114.495336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#11/==/AKAkola Junction 10:40+1010:45+115m121193.467284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05138.6
#12/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 12:50+513:00+1310m121332.025209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5924.1
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction 13:59-1614:00+41m221356.151212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:55150.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar 16:55+1317:00+135m--21506.148203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:20160.8
#15/==/STSuratX 20:20-120:25+05m121667.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:46129.7
#16/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 22:11+522:16+115m--21796.74837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:04100.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 00:20-100:50+630m--31896.75051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2368.8
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction 02:13+3002:15+322m--31965.53493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.8
#19%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 04:08-404:10+02m--32030.470217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.6
#20!%%!%ABRAbu Road 04:55+2505:05+2610m332082.961264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4343.9
#21%==%SOHSirohi Road 05:48+3405:49+341m132126.863370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#22!%%!%FAFalnaX 06:41+2206:42+221m--32181.948282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2366.5
#23!%%!%MJMarwar JunctionX 08:05+208:10+15m--32248.374267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#24|--|PMYPali MarwarX 08:35+2208:40+245m132279.282221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3041.2
#25|--|LUNILuni Junction 09:10+2909:12+292m--32320.540180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#26|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 10:00+14-132352.5-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.