Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:27:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0605/Chennai Egmore Madurai Superfast Special
சென்னை எழும்பூர் மதுரை வாராந்திர அதிவேக சிறப்பு     चेन्नई एग्मोर मदुरै सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

CGL/Chengalpattu Junction --> MV/Mayiladuturai Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on sept 13th
Thu Aug 26, 2010 (08:54PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Chengalpattu Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 55m    3 halts    Distance: 225 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# --
      S
CGL/Chengalpattu Junction 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
MV/Mayiladuturai Junction 

3 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Chengalpattu Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MSChennai Egmore -22:45-11-55.56410mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#2/==/TBMTambaram 23:08-23:10-2m--1-31.06632mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGL»Chengalpattu Junction» 23:38-23:40-2m--10.06940mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30102.9
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction 01:10-01:20-10m--2102.96745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.7
#5%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 01:58-02:00-2m--2145.75311mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4842.5
#6%--%CDMChidambaram 02:48-02:50-2m12188.2498mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#7%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 03:35-03:40-5m--2225.36716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2831.2
#8%--%KMUKumbakonam 04:08-04:10-2m--2256.55532mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#9%--%TJThanjavur Junction 04:53-04:55-2m--2295.85063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0049.7
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 05:55-06:05-10m--2345.67186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2094.3
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction 07:25-07:30-5m--2439.947287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2062.3
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction 08:50----2502.2-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.